Tora Augestad

Real Name:
Tora Karen Elisabeth Augestad
Profile:
Norwegian vocalist, musical conductor and actor, born December 10, 1979 in Bergen.
Daughter of vocalist Kate Augestad.
Sites:
In Groups:

Albums

0012842KAI Tora Augestad - Konzert Für Klavier Und Orchester album art Beat Furrer - Nicolas Hodges, WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln, Peter Rundel, Petra Hoffmann, Eva Furrer, Kammerensemble Neue Musik Berlin, Isabelle Menke, Tora Augestad, Uli Fussenegger Beat Furrer - Nicolas Hodges, WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln, Peter Rundel, Petra Hoffmann, Eva Furrer, Kammerensemble Neue Musik Berlin, Isabelle Menke, Tora Augestad, Uli Fussenegger - Konzert Für Klavier Und Orchester(CD) Kairos 0012842KAI Austria 2009 Sell This Version
FXCD 368 Tora Augestad - Karuzela (Polske Sanger På Norsk = Polskie Piosenki Po Norwesku) album art Jørn Simen Øverli, Tora Augestad, Joanna Lewandowska-Zbudniewek* : Karuzela Jørn Simen Øverli, Tora Augestad, Joanna Lewandowska-Zbudniewek* : Karuzela - Karuzela (Polske Sanger På Norsk = Polskie Piosenki Po Norwesku)(CD, Album) Kirkelig Kulturverksted FXCD 368 Norway 2011 Sell This Version
0013312KAI Tora Augestad - Wüstenbuch • Ira-arca • Lied • Aer album art Beat FurrerKlangforum WienTrio CatchTora AugestadSébastien BrohierMikhail Dubov*Hélène FauchèreEva FurrerUli FusseneggerVladislav Pesin* Beat FurrerKlangforum WienTrio CatchTora AugestadSébastien BrohierMikhail Dubov*Hélène FauchèreEva FurrerUli FusseneggerVladislav Pesin* - Wüstenbuch • Ira-arca • Lied • Aer(2xCD, Album) Kairos 0013312KAI Austria 2014 Sell This Version
473 2253 Trygve Seim, Tora Augestad, Frode Haltli, Svante Henryson Trygve Seim, Tora Augestad, Frode Haltli, Svante Henryson - Rumi Songs(CDr, Album, Promo) ECM Records 473 2253 2016 Sell This Version
LWC1164, LWC 1164 Tora Augestad - Portraying Passion (Works By Weill / Paus / Ives) album art Tora Augestad / Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra* / Joshua Weilerstein / Christian Eggen Tora Augestad / Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra* / Joshua Weilerstein / Christian Eggen - Portraying Passion (Works By Weill / Paus / Ives)(CD, Album) Lawo Classics, Lawo Classics LWC1164, LWC 1164 Norway 2018 Sell This Version
GRCD 4601, GRCD4601 Tora Augestad - Dialogues album art Tora Augestad Dialogues(2xCD, Album) Grappa, Grappa GRCD 4601, GRCD4601 Norway 2019 Sell This Version