Limahl

Real Name:
Christopher Hamill
Profile:
Born: December 19, 1958, Wigan, Lancashire, UK
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

812401561, 8276 Limahl - Don't Suppose album art Limahl Don't Suppose (Album) EMI, EMI, EMI 812401561, 8276 Argentina 1984 Sell This Version
EMS-91165 Limahl - Colour All My Days album art Limahl Colour All My Days (Album) EMI, EMI EMS-91165 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
JICM-89152 Limahl - Love Is Blind album art Limahl Love Is Blind (Album) Hot, Bellaphon JICM-89152 Japan 1992 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

V75110 Limahl - Only For Love album art Limahl Only For Love (Single, Maxi) EMI V75110 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
1C K 062 20 0393 6 Limahl - Tar Beach album art Limahl Tar Beach (Single, Maxi) EMI 1C K 062 20 0393 6 Europe 1984 Sell This Version
LML2 Limahl - Too Much Trouble album art Limahl Too Much Trouble (Single) EMI LML2 UK 1984 Sell This Version
052-2003406, 052 20 0340 6 Limahl - The NeverEnding Story album art Limahl The NeverEnding Story (Single, Maxi) EMI 052-2003406, 052 20 0340 6 Spain 1984 Sell This Version
00 1792877 Limahl - Cose Veloci / Never Ending Story album art Garbo (3) / Limahl Garbo (3) / Limahl - Cose Veloci / Never Ending Story(7", Promo) EMI 00 1792877 Italy 1985 Sell This Version
38-05104 Limahl - I Should Have Known Better / Never Ending Story album art Jim Diamond / Limahl & Mandy* Jim Diamond / Limahl & Mandy* - I Should Have Known Better / Never Ending Story(7") Columbia 38-05104 1985 Sell This Version
052 20 1381 6 Limahl - Colour All My Days album art Limahl Colour All My Days (Single, Maxi) EMI 052 20 1381 6 Spain 1986 Sell This Version
052 20 1466 6, 052-2014666 Limahl - No Lo Pienses Más  album art Limahl No Lo Pienses Más (Maxi, Single) EMI, EMI 052 20 1466 6, 052-2014666 Spain 1986 Sell This Version
12 EMI 5570 Limahl - Inside To Outside album art Limahl Inside To Outside (Single, Maxi) EMI 12 EMI 5570 UK 1986 Sell This Version
006-20 1150 7, 1A 006-20 1150 7 Limahl - Love In Your Eyes album art Limahl Love In Your Eyes (Maxi, Single) EMI 006-20 1150 7, 1A 006-20 1150 7 Europe 1986 Sell This Version
00 1793127 Limahl - Like A Rock / Love In Your Eyes album art Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band* / Limahl Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band* / Limahl - Like A Rock / Love In Your Eyes(7", Promo) EMI 00 1793127 Italy 1986 Sell This Version
120·07·598 Limahl - Maybe This Time album art Bassline Featuring Limahl Bassline Featuring Limahl - Maybe This Time (Maxi, Single) Hot 120·07·598 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
130.07.575 Limahl - Stop album art Bassline Featuring Limahl Bassline Featuring Limahl - Stop (Maxi, Single) Hot, Bellaphon 130.07.575 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
130.07.634 Limahl - Love Is Blind album art Limahl Love Is Blind (Single, Maxi) Hot, Bellaphon 130.07.634 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
120·07·628 Limahl - Too Shy '92 Remix album art Limahl Too Shy '92 Remix (Maxi, Single) Hot, Bellaphon 120·07·628 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
575 505-2, 5755052 Limahl - Walking In Rhythm album art Shy Guy Featuring Limahl Shy Guy Featuring Limahl - Walking In Rhythm(CD, Single) Polydor, Polydor, Fact 575 505-2, 5755052 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
74321 96199 2 Limahl - Lost In Love / Love That Last / Hit Medley album art Discobrothers Feat. Tina Charles & Limahl Discobrothers Feat. Tina Charles & Limahl - Lost In Love / Love That Last / Hit Medley(CD, Single) Ariola, BMG 74321 96199 2 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
TWO 5107-12 Limahl - Tell Me Why album art Limahl Tell Me Why (Maxi, Single) ZYX Music TWO 5107-12 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
FK007 Limahl - Too Shy album art Limahl Vs. Julien Créance Limahl Vs. Julien Créance - Too Shy(12", Maxi) Fanatik Records FK007 France 2006 Sell This Version
JFFR 14 DD Limahl - Too Shy 2008 album art Physics Feat. Limahl Physics Feat. Limahl - Too Shy 2008(File, MP3, EP) Just For Fun Recordings JFFR 14 DD Sweden 2008
PRSA4003A Limahl - Superior Love album art Sara Noxx Featuring Limahl Sara Noxx Featuring Limahl - Superior Love (EP, Maxi) Prussia Records PRSA4003A Germany 2009 Sell This Version
NOEHF1106010 Limahl - 1983 album art Limahl 1983 (Single) Rödtopp Records NOEHF1106010 Norway 2012