Maria McKee

Real Name:
Maria Luisa McKee
Profile:
American singer and songwriter born August 17, 1964 in Los Angeles, California. Half-sister of Bryan Maclean.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

XGHS 24229 Maria McKee - Maria McKee album art Maria McKee Maria McKee (Album) Geffen Records XGHS 24229 Canada 1989 Sell This Version
GEFC-24508 Maria McKee - You Gotta Sin To Get Saved album art Maria McKee You Gotta Sin To Get Saved (Album) Geffen Records GEFC-24508 Indonesia 1993 Sell This Version
GEFD-A- 24819 Maria McKee - Life Is Sweet album art Maria McKee Life Is Sweet (Album) Geffen Records GEFD-A- 24819 US 1996 Sell This Version
VFD3000 Maria McKee - High Dive album art Maria McKee High Dive (Album) Viewfinder VFD3000 US 2003 Sell This Version
LD002 Maria McKee - Live In Hamburg album art Maria McKee Live In Hamburg (Album) Viewfinder LD002 US 2004 Sell This Version
COOKCD335 Maria McKee - Peddlin' Dreams album art Maria McKee Peddlin' Dreams (Album) Eleven Thirty Records COOKCD335 UK 2005 Sell This Version
none Maria McKee - No One Was Kinder album art Bryan MacLean And Maria McKee Bryan MacLean And Maria McKee - No One Was Kinder(CDr, Album) Breadcrust none US 2005 Sell This Version
CKV-CD-4787 Maria McKee - Live Acoustic Tour 2006 album art Maria Mckee Live Acoustic Tour 2006 (Album) Cooking Vinyl CKV-CD-4787 US 2006 Sell This Version
CKV-CD-4799 Maria McKee - Late December album art Maria McKee Late December (Album) Cooking Vinyl CKV-CD-4799 US 2007 Sell This Version
5304454 Maria McKee - Live At The BBC album art Maria McKee Live At The BBC(CD, Album) Universal, Geffen Records 5304454 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
none Maria McKee - La Vita Nuova album art Maria McKee La Vita Nuova (Album) Fire Records none UK 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

L33-1210 Maria McKee - One Bad Stud / Never Be You album art The Blasters / Maria McKee The Blasters / Maria McKee - One Bad Stud / Never Be You(12", Promo) MCA Records L33-1210 US 1984 Sell This Version
PRO 543 Maria McKee - I've Forgotten What It Was In You album art Maria McKee I've Forgotten What It Was In You (Single) Geffen Records PRO 543 Europe 1989 Sell This Version
922 840-7 Maria McKee - Nobody's Child album art Maria McKee Nobody's Child(7") Geffen Records 922 840-7 Europe 1989 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-3666 Maria McKee - To Miss Someone album art Maria McKee To Miss Someone (Single, Maxi) Geffen Records, Geffen Records, Geffen Records PRO-CD-3666 US 1989 Sell This Version
656303 3 Maria McKee - Show Me Heaven album art Maria McKee Show Me Heaven (Maxi, Single) Epic 656303 3 Europe 1990 Sell This Version
WGFST 1 Maria McKee - Breathe album art Maria McKee Breathe (Single) Geffen Records WGFST 1 UK 1989 Sell This Version
GES 19079, GES19079 Maria McKee - Sweetest Child album art Sweetest Child Featuring Maria McKee Sweetest Child Featuring Maria McKee - Sweetest Child (Single, Maxi) Geffen Records, Geffen Records GES 19079, GES19079 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
GFSXD 53 Maria McKee - I Can't Make It Alone album art Maria McKee I Can't Make It Alone (Single) Geffen Records GFSXD 53 UK 1993 Sell This Version
GFSXD 39 Maria McKee - I'm Gonna Soothe You album art Maria McKee I'm Gonna Soothe You (Single, Maxi) Geffen Records GFSXD 39 UK 1993 Sell This Version
OSK 5441 Maria McKee - Opelousas (Sweet Relief) album art Maria McKee Opelousas (Sweet Relief)(CD, Single, Promo) Thirsty Ear, Chaos Recordings, Columbia OSK 5441 US 1993 Sell This Version
McEP-001 Maria McKee - Live album art Maria McKee Live(CD, Single, Car) Geffen Records McEP-001 1994 Sell This Version
GEFDM-22099, GEFDM-220099 Maria McKee - Absolutely Barking Stars album art Maria McKee Absolutely Barking Stars (Single) Geffen Records GEFDM-22099, GEFDM-220099 Australia 1996 Sell This Version
GFSTD-22134, GFSTD 22134 Maria McKee - This Perfect Dress album art Maria McKee This Perfect Dress (Single) Geffen Records GFSTD-22134, GFSTD 22134 UK 1996 Sell This Version
PRO-C-4864 Maria McKee - This Perfect Dress / Absolutely Barking Stars / Illingness / Honky Time album art Maria McKee / James Hall Maria McKee / James Hall - This Perfect Dress / Absolutely Barking Stars / Illingness / Honky Time(Cass, EP, Promo, Smplr, Dol) Geffen Records PRO-C-4864 US 1996 Sell This Version