Aurlus Mabele

Real Name:
Aurlus Mabélé
Profile:
Aurlus Mabele was a Congolese soukouss singer, born October 26th, 1953, died March, 2020
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

AR 0987 Aurlus Mabele - Nicoletta Fille Des Antilles album art Aurlus Mabele Nicoletta Fille Des Antilles(LP, Album) Afro-Rythmes AR 0987 France 1983 Sell This Version
J.P. 004 Aurlus Mabele - Maracas D'Or album art Aurlus Mabélé* Vous Présente Son Groupe Lokéto* Aurlus Mabélé* Vous Présente Son Groupe Lokéto* - Maracas D'Or (Album) Jimmy's Production J.P. 004 France 1986 Sell This Version
JP 001 Aurlus Mabele - Africa Mousso (Femme D'Afrique) album art Aurlus Mabélé* Africa Mousso (Femme D'Afrique) (Album) Jimmy's Production JP 001 France 1986 Sell This Version
JP 011 Aurlus Mabele - Soukouss La Terreur album art Aurlus Mabele Soukouss La Terreur (Album) Jimmy's Production JP 011 France 1989 Sell This Version
64028 Aurlus Mabele - Extra Ball album art Loketo Featuring Arlus Mabele* & Diblo Dibala Loketo Featuring Arlus Mabele* & Diblo Dibala - Extra Ball (Album) Shanachie 64028 US 1991 Sell This Version
JIP 021 Aurlus Mabele - Embargo album art Aurlus Mabele Et Le Groupe Loketo* Aurlus Mabele Et Le Groupe Loketo* - Embargo (Album) Jimmy International Production JIP 021 France 1991 Sell This Version
P-01 Aurlus Mabele - Aurlus Mabele album art Aurlus Mabele Aurlus Mabele(LP, Album) Gefraco P-01 France 1991 Sell This Version
89005-2 Aurlus Mabele - King Of Soukous album art Aurlus Mabele With Loketo Aurlus Mabele With Loketo - King Of Soukous(CD, Album) Sound Wave Records 89005-2 US 1991 Sell This Version
JIP039 Aurlus Mabele - Stop, Arrêtez ! album art Aurlus Mabele Stop, Arrêtez ! (Album) Jimmy's International Production JIP039 France 1992 Sell This Version
JIP 50 Aurlus Mabele - Génération-Wachiwa Encaisse Tout album art Aurlus Mabele Et Le Groupe Loketo Aurlus Mabele Et Le Groupe Loketo - Génération-Wachiwa Encaisse Tout (Album) Jimmy's Production JIP 50 France 1994 Sell This Version
41041-2 Aurlus Mabele - Qui Dit Mieux album art Aurlus Mabele, Loketo Band* Aurlus Mabele, Loketo Band* - Qui Dit Mieux(CD) Mélodie, Jip Productions 41041-2 France 1996 Sell This Version
41045-2 Aurlus Mabele - Proteïne 4 album art Loketo Du Grand Gourba Aurlus Mabele* Loketo Du Grand Gourba Aurlus Mabele* - Proteïne 4(CD, Album) JIP Productions 41045-2 France 1997 Sell This Version
CDJPS0012 Aurlus Mabele - Tour De Controle album art Aurlus Mabele Le Grand Gourba* Tour De Controle(CD, Album) JPS Production CDJPS0012 France 1998 Sell This Version
CD JPS 61 Aurlus Mabele - Dossier X album art Aurlus Mabele "Le Grand Gourba"* Dossier X(CD, Album) JPS Production CD JPS 61 France 2000 Sell This Version
JIP 183 Aurlus Mabele - Fiesta d'Or album art Aurlus Mabélé* Fiesta d'Or(CD, Album) Jip Productions JIP 183 France 2001 Sell This Version
5011-2 Aurlus Mabele - Ca Va Ce Savoir?  album art Aurlus Mabele Ca Va Ce Savoir? (CD, Album) Section Zouk Records 5011-2 Martinique 2004 Sell This Version
TMC 8201 Aurlus Mabele - Na La Vie album art Aurlus Mabele Na La Vie(LP) Totem Music TMC 8201 France Unknown Sell This Version
JIP 021 Aurlus Mabele - Embargo album art Aurlus Mabele Et Le Groupe Lokéto* Aurlus Mabele Et Le Groupe Lokéto* - Embargo(Cass, Album) Jimmy International Production JIP 021 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PSAM 8604 Aurlus Mabele - Cathy La Réunionnaise album art Aurlus Mabele Cathy La Réunionnaise(7") Playa Sound PSAM 8604 Madagascar Unknown Sell This Version
PSAM 8602 Aurlus Mabele - Africa Mousso album art Aurlus Mabele Africa Mousso(7", Single) Playa Sound PSAM 8602 Madagascar Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

JIP 051, JIP 51 Aurlus Mabele - Best Of - Sebene Dance album art Aurlus Mabele Best Of - Sebene Dance (Comp) Jimmy's International Productions, Route Noire JIP 051, JIP 51 France 1995 Sell This Version
BMP 990136 Aurlus Mabele - Compil One album art Aurlus Mabele Compil One(CD, Comp) Debs Music BMP 990136 France 1999 Sell This Version
990137 Aurlus Mabele - Compil Two album art Aurlus Mabele Compil Two(CD, Comp) Debs Music 990137 France 1999 Sell This Version
066-2 Aurlus Mabele - Best Of - Tous Ses Tubes Remixés Et Remasterisés album art Aurlus Mabélé* Best Of - Tous Ses Tubes Remixés Et Remasterisés(CD, Comp) AJIP Productions 066-2 France Unknown Sell This Version
106 Aurlus Mabele - Best Of album art Aurlus Mabele Best Of(CD, Comp) JIP Productions 106 France Unknown Sell This Version