Dolores Abril

Real Name:
Dolores Caballero Abril
Profile:
Spanish copla singer. Born in Hellín (Albacete) in 9 May 1935 – Died: 25 October 2020
Famous songs "Al primer derrote", "Tú te casaste", "Gloria a Chicuelo II", "Miguel de la Cruz Romero" and "Qué bonita está la Reina".
Romantically and professionally partnered with singer-songwriter Juanito Valderrama since 1954 and his wife from 1981 until his death in 2004.
Films with Juanito Valderrama "El emigrante", "Gitana", "De barro y oro", "La niña del patio" y "El Padre Coplillas".
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

22.033 Dolores Abril - Banda Sonora Del Film Gitana album art Dolores Abril Y Juanito Valderrama Dolores Abril Y Juanito Valderrama - Banda Sonora Del Film Gitana (Album) Belter 22.033 Spain 1966 Sell This Version
50235 Dolores Abril - Juanito Valderrama Y Dolores Abril album art Juanito Valderrama Y Dolores Abril Juanito Valderrama Y Dolores Abril - Juanito Valderrama Y Dolores Abril(LP, Album, Club) Orlador 50235 Spain 1970 Sell This Version
22.606 Dolores Abril - Dolores Abril album art Dolores Abril Dolores Abril(LP) Belter 22.606 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
CAS - 256 Dolores Abril - Las mejores canciones de  album art Juanito Valderrama Y Dolores Abril Juanito Valderrama Y Dolores Abril - Las mejores canciones de (Album) RCA CAS - 256 Brazil 1972 Sell This Version
22.575 Dolores Abril - 12 Peleas En Broma album art Juanito Valderrama, Dolores Abril Juanito Valderrama, Dolores Abril - 12 Peleas En Broma (Album) Belter 22.575 Spain 1972 Sell This Version
22.311 Dolores Abril - Juanito Valderrama y Dolores Abril  album art Juanito Valderrama Y Dolores Abril Juanito Valderrama Y Dolores Abril - Juanito Valderrama y Dolores Abril (Album) Belter 22.311 Spain 1973 Sell This Version
225 106 Dolores Abril - Dolores Abril Y Juanito Valderrama album art Dolores Abril y Juanito Valderrama Dolores Abril y Juanito Valderrama - Dolores Abril Y Juanito Valderrama(Cass, Album) Gaviota 225 106 Spain 1974 Sell This Version
18-1340 S Dolores Abril - Untitled album art Dolores Abril y Juanito Valderrama Dolores Abril y Juanito Valderrama - Untitled(LP, Album) Clave 18-1340 S Spain 1974 Sell This Version
CAU-407 Dolores Abril - Juanito Valderrama Y Dolores Abril album art Juanito Valderrama Y Dolores Abril Juanito Valderrama Y Dolores Abril - Juanito Valderrama Y Dolores Abril(LP, Album) Caudal CAU-407 Spain 1976 Sell This Version
EL–600 Dolores Abril - Esta Es Mi Tarjeta album art Dolores Abril Esta Es Mi Tarjeta(LP, Album) Impacto EL–600 Spain 1978 Sell This Version
2-27.095 Dolores Abril - Peleas En Broma Por Sevillanas album art Juanito Valderrama Y Dolores Abril Juanito Valderrama Y Dolores Abril - Peleas En Broma Por Sevillanas (Album) Belter 2-27.095 Spain 1979 Sell This Version
50.1414 Dolores Abril - Desafío de coplas album art Juanito Valderrama, Dolores Abril Juanito Valderrama, Dolores Abril - Desafío de coplas(LP, Album) Diamante 50.1414 Spain 1979 Sell This Version
EMC-439 Dolores Abril - 20 Peleas En Broma album art Juanito Valderrama - Dolores Abril Juanito Valderrama - Dolores Abril - 20 Peleas En Broma(Cass, Album) EMC EMC-439 Spain 1991 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

432.315 BE Dolores Abril - Su Primera Comunión - La Voz De Las Campanas  album art Juanito Valderrama Avec Dolorès Abril* Juanito Valderrama Avec Dolorès Abril* - Su Primera Comunión - La Voz De Las Campanas (7", EP) Philips 432.315 BE France 1958 Sell This Version
33025 Dolores Abril - Cubana Mora - Angelito Descalzo - Voy Españoleando - Copla Y Perdón album art Juanito Valderrama, Dolores Abril Juanito Valderrama, Dolores Abril - Cubana Mora - Angelito Descalzo - Voy Españoleando - Copla Y Perdón(7", EP) RCA 33025 Spain 1960 Sell This Version
LPC - 3103 Dolores Abril - Cada Uno La Mitad album art Juanito Valderrama y Dolores Abril Juanito Valderrama y Dolores Abril - Cada Uno La Mitad(7", EP) RCA LPC - 3103 Spain 1961 Sell This Version
33026 Dolores Abril - El Vagabundo / A La De Dos / Un Chaval / Un Mejicano Andaluz album art Juanito Valderrama Y Dolores Abril Juanito Valderrama Y Dolores Abril - El Vagabundo / A La De Dos / Un Chaval / Un Mejicano Andaluz (EP) RCA Victor 33026 Spain 1960 Sell This Version
HH 17-200 Dolores Abril - Ritmo Y Flamenco Vol. 2 album art Dolores Abril Y Juanito Valderrama Dolores Abril Y Juanito Valderrama - Ritmo Y Flamenco Vol. 2(7", EP) Hispavox HH 17-200 Spain 1962 Sell This Version
50.747 Dolores Abril - Málaga Tierra Señora album art Juanito Valderrama, Dolores Abril Juanito Valderrama, Dolores Abril - Málaga Tierra Señora(7", EP) Belter 50.747 Spain 1962 Sell This Version
HH 17-198 Dolores Abril - La Llave Y La Cerradura / Mi Manitu / Te Voy A Contar Mi Vida / El Paraito album art Dolores Abril La Llave Y La Cerradura / Mi Manitu / Te Voy A Contar Mi Vida / El Paraito(7", EP, Mono) Hispavox HH 17-198 Spain 1962 Sell This Version
50.749 Dolores Abril - Fandangos Grandes album art Juanito Valderrama con Dolores Abril Juanito Valderrama con Dolores Abril - Fandangos Grandes(7", EP) Belter 50.749 Spain 1962 Sell This Version
50.752 Dolores Abril - El Milagro album art Juanito Valderrama, Dolores Abril Juanito Valderrama, Dolores Abril - El Milagro(7", EP) Belter 50.752 Spain 1963 Sell This Version
50.753 Dolores Abril - Dolores Abril, Canta album art Dolores Abril Dolores Abril, Canta(7", EP) Belter 50.753 Spain 1963 Sell This Version
51.029 Dolores Abril - Navidad Andaluza album art Juanito Valderrama Y Dolores Abril Juanito Valderrama Y Dolores Abril - Navidad Andaluza(7", EP) Belter 51.029 Spain 1963 Sell This Version
3-20616 Dolores Abril - Jardín Del Sentimiento album art Juanito Valderrama, Dolores Abril Juanito Valderrama, Dolores Abril - Jardín Del Sentimiento(7", EP) RCA 3-20616 Spain 1963 Sell This Version