Hideki Saijo

Real Name:
木本 龍雄 (Kimoto Tatsuo)
Profile:
Hideki Saijo (西城秀樹, Saijo Hideki) was a Japanese singer and actor. Born April 13, 1955 in Hiroshima. Died May 16, 2018 in Yokohama.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

JRS-7224 Hideki Saijo - ワイルドな17才 album art Hideki Saijyo* ワイルドな17才 (Album) RCA JRS-7224 Japan 1972 Sell This Version
JRS-7281 Hideki Saijo - Exciting Hideki album art Hideki Saijo Exciting Hideki (Album) RCA JRS-7281 Japan 1973 Sell This Version
JRS-7239 Hideki Saijo - 青春に賭けよう album art Hideki Saijyo* 青春に賭けよう (Album) RCA JRS-7239 Japan 1973 Sell This Version
JRS-7331 Hideki Saijo - 傷だらけのローラ album art Hideki* 傷だらけのローラ (Album) RCA JRS-7331 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
JRS-9229~30 Hideki Saijo - Hideki Recital = 西城秀樹リサイタル / ヒデキ・愛・絶叫! ~1973年11月7日郵便貯金ホールに於ける実況録音 album art 西城秀樹* Hideki Recital = 西城秀樹リサイタル / ヒデキ・愛・絶叫! ~1973年11月7日郵便貯金ホールに於ける実況録音 (Album) RCA JRS-9229~30 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
JRS-7296 Hideki Saijo - Exciting Pops album art Hideki Saijo Exciting Pops(LP) RCA JRS-7296 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
JRS-7361 Hideki Saijo - Exciting Hideki Vol 5 album art Hideki Saijo Exciting Hideki Vol 5 (Album) RCA JRS-7361 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
JRX-8001~2 Hideki Saijo - 新しい愛への出発 album art 西城秀樹* 新しい愛への出発(2xLP) RCA JRX-8001~2 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
JRX-8017~18 Hideki Saijo - Hideki On Tour album art 西城秀樹* Hideki On Tour(2xLP, Album) RCA JRX-8017~18 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
RVL-7011 Hideki Saijo - 若き獅子たち album art Hideki Saijo 若き獅子たち (Album) RCA RVL-7011 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
RVH-7019 Hideki Saijo - 愛と情熱の青春 album art Hideki* 愛と情熱の青春 (Album) RCA RVH-7019 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
RVL-7005 Hideki Saijo - Hideki Rock On Stage album art 西城秀樹* Hideki Rock On Stage(LP) RCA RVL-7005 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
RVL-7023 Hideki Saijo - わが青春の北壁 album art Hideki Saijo わが青春の北壁(LP, Album) RCA RVL-7023 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
RVL-2003-04 Hideki Saijo - Hideki: Live '76 album art 西城秀樹* Hideki: Live '76(2xLP, Album) RCA RVL-2003-04 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
RVL-7042 Hideki Saijo - ブーツをぬいで朝食を album art Hideki Saijo ブーツをぬいで朝食を (Album) RCA RVL-7042 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
RVL-7208 Hideki Saijo - ファーストフライト = First Flight album art 西城秀樹* ファーストフライト = First Flight (Album) RCA RVL-7208 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
RVL-2053~4 Hideki Saijo - バレンタイン・コンサート・スペシャル/西城秀樹 愛を歌う album art 西城秀樹* バレンタイン・コンサート・スペシャル/西城秀樹 愛を歌う(2xLP, Album) RCA RVL-2053~4 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
RVL-2055~56 Hideki Saijo - Big Game Hideki '78 album art Hideki Saijo Big Game Hideki '78(2xLP, Album) RCA RVL-2055~56 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
RVL-7223 Hideki Saijo - Feeling Free album art 西城秀樹* Feeling Free (Album) RCA RVL-7223 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
RVL-2077~8 Hideki Saijo - Big Game '79 album art 西城秀樹* Big Game '79 (Album) RCA RVL-2077~8 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
RVL-7210 Hideki Saijo - 永遠の愛 7章 album art 西城秀樹* 永遠の愛 7章(LP, Album) RCA RVL-7210 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
RVL-15010 Hideki Saijo - Big Sunshine album art Hideki Saijo Big Sunshine(LP, Album) RCA RVL-15010 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
RVL-2085~6 Hideki Saijo - Big Game '80 Hideki album art Hideki Saijo Big Game '80 Hideki(2xLP) RCA RVL-2085~6 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
RVL-15004 Hideki Saijo - Songs album art Hideki Saijo Songs(LP, Album) RCA RVL-15004 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
RVL-2083~4 Hideki Saijo - 限りない明日を見つめて ~'80 西城秀樹特別リサイタル In 日生~ = Hideki Saijo Special Recital album art 西城秀樹* 限りない明日を見つめて ~'80 西城秀樹特別リサイタル In 日生~ = Hideki Saijo Special Recital(2xLP) RCA RVL-2083~4 Japan 1980 Sell This Version