Lucho Macedo

Real Name:
Luis Young Agüero
Profile:
Peruvian salsa pianist and composer, born 18 February 1930 in Lima, Peru. Died March 2, 2017 of Cancer.
Brother of Hugo Macedo (2), Pochi Macedo and Chiquito Macedo
Father of Richard Macedo.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Lucho Macedo

Albums

TW 12001 Lucho Macedo - Vol. 1 album art Lucho Macedo Vol. 1(LP) Tower Tapes And Records SRL TW 12001 Venezuela 1978 Sell This Version
G - 059 Lucho Macedo - La Sonora De Lucho Macedo album art Lucho Macedo La Sonora De Lucho Macedo(LP, Album) Gilmar (2) G - 059 Venezuela 1993 Sell This Version
5170892 Lucho Macedo - Lucho Macedo Sus Cantantes Y Su Sonora album art Lucho Macedo Lucho Macedo Sus Cantantes Y Su Sonora(LP, Mixed) Discos Victoria, S.A. 5170892 Colombia 1993 Sell This Version
ATE-1029 Lucho Macedo - La Pachanga  album art Lucho Macedo La Pachanga (LP, Album) Audioton ATE-1029 Mexico Unknown Sell This Version
L. P. 105 Lucho Macedo - A Guapachar Con Lucho Macedo album art Lucho Macedo A Guapachar Con Lucho Macedo (Album) Discos Victoria L. P. 105 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version
DV 519 Lucho Macedo - El Soberano Del Ritmo album art Lucho Macedo El Soberano Del Ritmo(LP) Virrey DV 519 Peru Unknown Sell This Version
LD-2035 Lucho Macedo - Con Sabor Y... Todo album art Lucho Macedo, Celio González, Ricardo Díaz Lucho Macedo, Celio González, Ricardo Díaz - Con Sabor Y... Todo(LP, Album) Fabuloso LD-2035 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version
LP 5043 Lucho Macedo - Mosaicos De Lucho Macedo Vol. III album art Lucho Macedo Mosaicos De Lucho Macedo Vol. III(LP) Panart LP 5043 Venezuela Unknown Sell This Version
632604 Lucho Macedo - Aqui album art Lucho Macedo Aqui(LP, Album, Mono) Philips 632604 Venezuela Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1003922 Lucho Macedo - Pobre Del Pobre / Margot album art Lucho Macedo Pobre Del Pobre / Margot(7", Single) Discos Victoria 1003922 Colombia 1991 Sell This Version
MG-1531 Lucho Macedo - Lolita album art Lucho Macedo, Manolo Castro (2) Lucho Macedo, Manolo Castro (2) - Lolita(7", Single, Mono) Mag MG-1531 Peru Unknown Sell This Version
0323 Lucho Macedo - Amigo / Dejeme Cantar album art Lucho Macedo Amigo / Dejeme Cantar(7") Dinsa 0323 Peru Unknown Sell This Version
81-005 Lucho Macedo - Aguita De Ron album art Lucho Macedo Con Chiquito Macedo Lucho Macedo Con Chiquito Macedo - Aguita De Ron(7", Single) AC Records Industrias Musicales 81-005 Peru Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

440010 Lucho Macedo - A Guapachar Con Lucho Macedo album art Lucho Macedo A Guapachar Con Lucho Macedo(LP, Comp) Delujo 440010 Colombia 1973 Sell This Version
AD 04879 Lucho Macedo - Lucho Macedo Y Sus Cumbias album art Lucho Macedo Lucho Macedo Y Sus Cumbias(CD, Comp, Promo) La República AD 04879 Peru 1997 Sell This Version
R 493 Lucho Macedo - El Disco De Oro Vol. II album art Lucho Macedo El Disco De Oro Vol. II(LP, Comp) Rex (23) R 493 Mexico Unknown Sell This Version
LPN-2635 Lucho Macedo - Esto Es Lo Mejor De Lucho Macedo Vol.1 album art Lucho Macedo Esto Es Lo Mejor De Lucho Macedo Vol.1(LP, Comp) Mag LPN-2635 Peru Unknown Sell This Version