Jun Fukamachi

Real Name:
深町純 (Fukamachi Jun)
Profile:
Japanese jazz-fusion composer, pianist and pioneering synthesizer player.
Born May 21, 1946, died November 22, 2010.
During the late 70s he played with The Brecker Brothers, Steve Gadd, etc.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

MR 5010 Jun Fukamachi - ある若者の肖像 album art 深町純* ある若者の肖像 (Album) Polydor MR 5010 Japan 1971 Sell This Version
MR 4534 Jun Fukamachi - Piano Solo Best Of Beatles album art Jun Fukamachi Piano Solo Best Of Beatles (Album) Polydor MR 4534 Japan 1972 Sell This Version
MR 5024 Jun Fukamachi - Hello! 深町純Ⅱ album art 深町純* Hello! 深町純Ⅱ (Album) Polydor MR 5024 Japan 1972 Sell This Version
MX-4003 Jun Fukamachi - Now Sound Christmas album art Jun Fukamachi Now Sound Christmas(LP, Gat) Tam MX-4003 Japan 1972 Sell This Version
MR 4533 Jun Fukamachi - Piano Solo Screen Music 10 album art Jun Fukamachi Piano Solo Screen Music 10(LP, Album) Polydor MR 4533 Japan 1973 Sell This Version
ZA-5005 Jun Fukamachi - Introducing Jun Fukamachi album art Jun Fukamachi Introducing Jun Fukamachi (Album) Toshiba Records ZA-5005 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
LF-95022 Jun Fukamachi - Jun Fukamachi At The Steinway (Take 2) album art Jun Fukamachi Jun Fukamachi At The Steinway (Take 2) (Album) Toshiba Records LF-95022 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
MKF 1007 Jun Fukamachi - Spiral Steps album art Jun Fukamachi Spiral Steps (Album) Kitty Records MKF 1007 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
LF-95001 Jun Fukamachi - Jun Fukamachi At Steinway album art Jun Fukamachi Jun Fukamachi At Steinway(LP, Album) Toshiba Records LF-95001 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
LF-95014 Jun Fukamachi - Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band album art Jun Fukamachi Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band (Album) Toshiba Records LF-95014 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
MKF 1016 Jun Fukamachi - Triangle Session album art Jun Fukamachi Triangle Session (Album) Kitty Records MKF 1016 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
MKF 1020 Jun Fukamachi - The Sea Of Dirac album art Jun Fukamachi The Sea Of Dirac (Album) Kitty Records MKF 1020 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
LF-91035 Jun Fukamachi - Second Phase album art Jun Fukamachi Second Phase (Album) Toshiba Records LF-91035 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
LF-91025 Jun Fukamachi - Together With Jun / Martha Miyake album art Jun* / Martha Miyake Jun* / Martha Miyake - Together With Jun / Martha Miyake(LP, Album) Toshiba Records LF-91025 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
MKF 1037 Jun Fukamachi - Evening Star album art Jun Fukamachi Evening Star (Album) Kitty Records MKF 1037 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
ALR-9001~2 Jun Fukamachi - Live album art Jun Fukamachi & The New York All Stars Jun Fukamachi & The New York All Stars - Live (Album) Alfa ALR-9001~2 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
ALC-1506 Jun Fukamachi - On The Move album art Jun Fukamachi On The Move (Album) Alfa ALC-1506 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
TP-72311 Jun Fukamachi - Fantastic Suite - A Dream On A Spring Night Based On "The Tale Of The Heike" [春の夜の夢] album art Jun Fukamachi Fantastic Suite - A Dream On A Spring Night Based On "The Tale Of The Heike" [春の夜の夢] (Album) Toshiba Records TP-72311 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
FLL-5021 Jun Fukamachi - Live Space Fantasy = ライブスペースファンタジー album art 松武秀樹*, 乾 裕樹*, 深町純*, 江夏 健二*, 渡辺香津美*, 岡沢 茂*, 首位地 ポンタ 村上* 松武秀樹*, 乾 裕樹*, 深町純*, 江夏 健二*, 渡辺香津美*, 岡沢 茂*, 首位地 ポンタ 村上* - Live Space Fantasy = ライブスペースファンタジー(LP) For Life Records FLL-5021 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
ALC-1531 Jun Fukamachi - Quark = クォーク album art Fukamachi* = 深町 純* Fukamachi* = 深町 純* - Quark = クォーク (Album) Alfa ALC-1531 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
ETP-50077 Jun Fukamachi - Fusion Synthesizer album art Jun Fukamachi Fusion Synthesizer (Album) Express ETP-50077 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
GX-7031 Jun Fukamachi - The Soundtrack "Mishione" (海潮音) album art Jun Fukamachi The Soundtrack "Mishione" (海潮音)(LP, Album) Columbia GX-7031 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
30044-25 Jun Fukamachi - Original Sound Track From Motion Picture Of "Die Frau Mit Dem Roten Hut" album art Jun Fukamachi Original Sound Track From Motion Picture Of "Die Frau Mit Dem Roten Hut" (Album) Vap 30044-25 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
CX-7075 Jun Fukamachi - Space Cruiser Yamato - Synthesizer Fantasy = 宇宙戦艦ヤマト シンセサイザー・ファンタジー album art Hiroshi Miyagawa = 宮川 泰* / Jun Fukamachi = 深町 純* Hiroshi Miyagawa = 宮川 泰* / Jun Fukamachi = 深町 純* - Space Cruiser Yamato - Synthesizer Fantasy = 宇宙戦艦ヤマト シンセサイザー・ファンタジー (Album) Columbia CX-7075 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
CAY-603 Jun Fukamachi - Queen Emeraldus Synthesizer Fantasy = クイーン・エメラルダス - シンセサイザー・ファンタジー album art 深町 純* Queen Emeraldus Synthesizer Fantasy = クイーン・エメラルダス - シンセサイザー・ファンタジー (Album) Columbia CAY-603 Japan 1983 Sell This Version