Billy Osborne

Real Name:
William Matthew Osborne
Profile:
US multi instrumentalist, singer, writer and producer born in 1943.
Brother of Jeffrey Osborne
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

SAM 1587 Billy Osborne - I Apologize / Caught Up In The Rapture album art Anita Baker Caught Up In The Rapture (II Step Piano Man Mix) Anita Baker - I Apologize / Caught Up In The Rapture(2x12", Promo) Elektra SAM 1587 UK 1995 Sell This Version
SPV 050-33793-P CDS Billy Osborne - Baby Come To Me album art Alexander O'Neal & Cherrelle Baby Come To Me (R'n'B Mix) Alexander O'Neal & Cherrelle - Baby Come To Me (Single) Groove Society SPV 050-33793-P CDS Germany 1997 Sell This Version

Vocals

SP-3660 Billy Osborne - Gittin' Down album art L.T.D. L.T.D. - Gittin' Down (Album) A&M Records SP-3660 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
SP-3602 Billy Osborne - Love Togetherness & Devotion album art Love, Togetherness & Devotion* Love, Togetherness & Devotion* - Love Togetherness & Devotion (Album) A&M Records SP-3602 Barbados 1974 Sell This Version
SP-4589 Billy Osborne - Love To The World album art L.T.D. L.T.D. - Love To The World (Album) A&M Records SP-4589 US 1976 Sell This Version
SP-4646 Billy Osborne - Something To Love album art L.T.D. L.T.D. - Something To Love (Album) A&M Records SP-4646 US 1977 Sell This Version
SP-4705 Billy Osborne - Togetherness album art L.T.D. L.T.D. - Togetherness (Album) A&M Records SP-4705 US 1978 Sell This Version
8T-4771 Billy Osborne - Devotion album art L.T.D. L.T.D. - Devotion (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records 8T-4771 US 1979 Sell This Version
SP-4819 Billy Osborne - Shine On album art L.T.D. L.T.D. - Shine On (Album) A&M Records SP-4819 US 1980 Sell This Version
DK 1003 Billy Osborne - Point Of You  album art Jeanie Cunningham Anything For You Jeanie Cunningham - Point Of You (LP, Album) Weeje Cee Music DK 1003 US 1981 Sell This Version
ST 73103 Billy Osborne - Stranger In The Night album art Osborne & Giles Osborne & Giles - Stranger In The Night (Album) Red Label (2) ST 73103 US 1985 Sell This Version
0946 3 21965 1 4 Billy Osborne - Build album art Innocence Hold On and 1 more… Innocence - Build (Album) Chrysalis 0946 3 21965 1 4 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
ROBIN27CDD Billy Osborne - Something To Love / Togetherness / Devotion / Shine On album art L.T.D. Make Someone Smile, Today! and 3 more… L.T.D. - Something To Love / Togetherness / Devotion / Shine On(2xCD, Comp) Robinsongs ROBIN27CDD UK 2018 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

MGV-8387 Billy Osborne - In Person album art The Jimmy Giuffre Quartet* The Jimmy Giuffre Quartet* - In Person (Album) Verve Records MGV-8387 US 1960 Sell This Version
BJQD/12 Billy Osborne - Maiden Voyage album art Kellee Patterson Kellee Patterson - Maiden Voyage (Album) Black Jazz Records BJQD/12 US 1973 Sell This Version
SP-3602 Billy Osborne - Love Togetherness & Devotion album art Love, Togetherness & Devotion* Love, Togetherness & Devotion* - Love Togetherness & Devotion (Album) A&M Records SP-3602 Barbados 1974 Sell This Version
SP-3660 Billy Osborne - Gittin' Down album art L.T.D. L.T.D. - Gittin' Down (Album) A&M Records SP-3660 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
BS 2804 Billy Osborne - Terminal Love album art The Peter Peter Ivers Band The Peter Peter Ivers Band - Terminal Love (Album) Warner Bros. Records BS 2804 US 1974 Sell This Version
DRK?#1? Billy Osborne - Spoiled Rotten! album art Richard "Dimples" Fields* Richard "Dimples" Fields* - Spoiled Rotten!(LP, Album) Dat Richfield Kat DRK?#1? US 1974 Sell This Version
CS-4545 Billy Osborne - Listen To The City album art Tim Weisberg Weekend Tim Weisberg - Listen To The City (Album) A&M Records CS-4545 US 1975 Sell This Version
SP-4589 Billy Osborne - Love To The World album art L.T.D. L.T.D. - Love To The World (Album) A&M Records SP-4589 US 1976 Sell This Version
SP-4646 Billy Osborne - Something To Love album art L.T.D. L.T.D. - Something To Love (Album) A&M Records SP-4646 US 1977 Sell This Version
GP-2076 Billy Osborne - I Had To Fall In Love album art Jean Terrell No One Like My Baby and 1 more… Jean Terrell - I Had To Fall In Love (Album) A&M Records GP-2076 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
SP-4705 Billy Osborne - Togetherness album art L.T.D. L.T.D. - Togetherness (Album) A&M Records SP-4705 US 1978 Sell This Version
L-37112 Billy Osborne - Tall, Dark & Handsome album art Les McCann Les McCann - Tall, Dark & Handsome (Album) A&M Records L-37112 Australia 1979 Sell This Version