Jim Ford

Real Name:
James Henry Ford
Profile:
American singer-songwriter. Often credited with the publisher Maravilla Music, Inc..
Born 23 August 1941 in Johnson County, Kentucky, USA - Died 19 November 2007

Do NOT confuse with US songwriter / producer of the early 60s Jim Ford (6)
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

JHS 1002, JHS-1002 Jim Ford - Harlan County album art Jim Ford Harlan County (Album) Sundown (2), White Whale JHS 1002, JHS-1002 US 1969 Sell This Version
none Jim Ford - Point Of No Return album art Jim Ford Point Of No Return (Album, Comp) Bear Family Records none Norway 2008 Sell This Version
BAF 18004 Jim Ford - Big Mouth USA The Unissued Paramount Album album art Jim Ford Big Mouth USA The Unissued Paramount Album (Album) Bear Family Records BAF 18004 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
BAF 18005 Jim Ford - The Unissued Capitol Album album art Jim Ford The Unissued Capitol Album (Album) Bear Family Records BAF 18005 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
BAF 18039 Jim Ford - Allergic To Love (The Later Recordings) album art Jim Ford Allergic To Love (The Later Recordings)(LP, Album, RM) Bear Family Records BAF 18039 Germany 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-134 Jim Ford - College Queen / Lazy Love album art Jim Ford College Queen / Lazy Love(7") Skyway (2) 45-134 US 1962 Sell This Version
3025 Jim Ford - Linda Comes Running album art Jim Ford, Jimmy Ford* Jim Ford, Jimmy Ford* - Linda Comes Running (Single) Mustang Records 3025 US 1967 Sell This Version
3027 Jim Ford - Ramona album art Jim Ford Ramona(7", Single, Promo) Mustang Records 3027 US 1967 Sell This Version
FC-3000 Jim Ford - Hangin' From Your Lovin' Tree / Crazy Cajun Cake Walk Band album art Jimmy Forde* Hangin' From Your Lovin' Tree / Crazy Cajun Cake Walk Band(7") Flick City FC-3000 US 1968 Sell This Version
SD-114 Jim Ford - Dr. Handy's Dandy Candy album art Jim Ford Dr. Handy's Dandy Candy Sundown (2) SD-114 US 1969 Sell This Version
SD-115 Jim Ford - Harlan County / Changin' Colors album art Jim Ford Harlan County / Changin' Colors Sundown (2) SD-115 US 1969 Sell This Version
PAA-0258 Jim Ford - Rising Sign album art Jim Ford Rising Sign (Single) Paramount Records PAA-0258 US 1973 Sell This Version
SD-116 Jim Ford - To Make My Life Beautiful album art Jim Ford To Make My Life Beautiful (Single) Sundown (2) SD-116 US Unknown Sell This Version
FC-3001 Jim Ford - Look Again album art Jimmy Ford* Look Again(7", Single, Promo) Flick City FC-3001 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

BCD 16777 AR Jim Ford - The Sounds Of Our Time album art Jim Ford The Sounds Of Our Time(CD, Comp) Bear Family Records BCD 16777 AR Germany 2007 Sell This Version
BCD 17257 AH Jim Ford - Demolition Expert Rare Acoustic Demos album art Jim Ford Demolition Expert Rare Acoustic Demos(CD, Comp) Bear Family Records BCD 17257 AH Germany 2011 Sell This Version