Robert Smith

Real Name:
Robert James Smith
Profile:
British singer, songwriter, musician, and producer.

Born: 21 April 1959 in Blackpool, Lancashire, England, UK.

Singer, guitarist, and only continuous member of rock band The Cure, which he co-founded in 1976.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

LQCDS200312 Robert Smith - A Forest album art Blank & Jones feat. Robert Smith Blank & Jones feat. Robert Smith - A Forest (Single, Maxi) Gang Go Music, WEA Records LQCDS200312 Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
PIASB 067 CDS, 941.0067.124 Robert Smith - Da Hype album art Junior Jack Feat. Robert Smith Junior Jack Feat. Robert Smith - Da Hype (Single, Maxi) [PIAS] Recordings, Noise Traxx PIASB 067 CDS, 941.0067.124 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
SPGS 84, SPGS 82 Robert Smith - Da Hype, Stupidisco And E Samba album art Junior Jack Feat. Robert Smith Junior Jack Feat. Robert Smith - Da Hype, Stupidisco And E Samba(Box + CD, Single + CD, Single) SPG Music Productions Ltd., SPG Music Productions Ltd. SPGS 84, SPGS 82 Canada 2004 Sell This Version
KIDS013RMX Robert Smith - Please album art Paul Hartnoll Feat. Robert Smith Paul Hartnoll Feat. Robert Smith - Please (Single) Kids KIDS013RMX UK 2007 Sell This Version
BECAUSE0120 Robert Smith - Spiders, Crocodiles & Kryptonite album art Faithless Featuring Robert Smith Faithless Featuring Robert Smith - Spiders, Crocodiles & Kryptonite(CD, Single, Promo) Because Music BECAUSE0120 France 2007 Sell This Version
none Robert Smith - Not In Love album art Crystal Castles Feat. Robert Smith Crystal Castles Feat. Robert Smith - Not In Love (Single) Polydor none Australia 2010 Sell This Version
VST2028 Robert Smith - Take Forever album art The Japanese Popstars Feat. Robert Smith The Japanese Popstars Feat. Robert Smith - Take Forever(12", Single) Virgin VST2028 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
3673662516766 Robert Smith - It Never Was The Same / There's A Girl In The Corner album art The Twilight Sad / Robert Smith The Twilight Sad / Robert Smith - It Never Was The Same / There's A Girl In The Corner (Single) FatCat Records 3673662516766 US 2015 Sell This Version
none Robert Smith - How Not To Drown album art Chvrches, Robert Smith Chvrches, Robert Smith - How Not To Drown (Single) Virgin none Europe 2021

Miscellaneous

none Robert Smith - Interview Juni 2004 album art The Cure, Robert Smith The Cure, Robert Smith - Interview Juni 2004(CDr, Promo) Universal none Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version