渡辺はま子

Real Name:
加藤浜子 (Katō Hamako)
Profile:
Hamako Watanabe, Japanese popular singer. Born October 27, 1910 in Yokohama, Kanagawa. Died December 31, 1999. Released her debut single in 1933. Best known for her use of Chinese melodies and imagery.
Sites:
Variations:
[a7276329]

Artist

Albums

SJX-16 渡辺はま子 - 懐かしのアルバム /  支那の夜 album art 渡辺はま子 懐かしのアルバム / 支那の夜 (Album) Victor SJX-16 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

53789 渡辺はま子 - とんがらかっちゃ駄目よ / ハリキリ・ボーイ album art 渡邊はま子* / 古川綠波 渡邊はま子* / 古川綠波 - とんがらかっちゃ駄目よ / ハリキリ・ボーイ(Shellac, 10") Victor 53789 Japan 1936 Sell This Version
53663 渡辺はま子 - ホの字の唄 / 忘れちゃいやョ album art 小林千代子, 德山璉* / 渡邊はま子* 小林千代子, 德山璉* / 渡邊はま子* - ホの字の唄 / 忘れちゃいやョ(Shellac, 10") Victor 53663 Japan 1936 Sell This Version
30204 渡辺はま子 - 戰場花づくし / 歌と兵隊󠄁 album art 渡邊はま子* / 松平晃 渡邊はま子* / 松平晃 - 戰場花づくし / 歌と兵隊󠄁(Shellac, 10") Columbia 30204 Japan 1939 Sell This Version
100063 渡辺はま子 - 想兄譜 album art 渡邊はま子*, 霧島昇 渡邊はま子*, 霧島昇 - 想兄譜(Shellac, 10") Columbia 100063 Japan 1940 Sell This Version
30051 渡辺はま子 - 支那の夜  / 上海航路 album art 渡邊はま子* / 松平晃 渡邊はま子* / 松平晃 - 支那の夜 / 上海航路(Shellac, 10") Columbia 30051 Japan 1940 Sell This Version
100616 渡辺はま子 - 風は海から / 翡翠の曲 album art 渡邊はま子* / 奈良光枝, 轟夕起子 渡邊はま子* / 奈良光枝, 轟夕起子 - 風は海から / 翡翠の曲(Shellac, 10") ニッチク 100616 Japan 1943 Sell This Version
A 93 渡辺はま子 - 純情の丘 / 支那の夜 album art コロムビア オーケストラ* / 渡邊はま子* コロムビア オーケストラ* / 渡邊はま子* - 純情の丘 / 支那の夜 (Single) Columbia A 93 Japan 1946 Sell This Version
A 222 渡辺はま子 - 懐しのボレロ / 長崎のお蝶さん album art 藤山一郎 / 渡邊はま子* 藤山一郎 / 渡邊はま子* - 懐しのボレロ / 長崎のお蝶さん Columbia A 222 Japan 1947 Sell This Version
A 197 渡辺はま子 - 雨のオランダ坂 / 夜更けの街 album art 渡邊はま子* / 伊藤久男 渡邊はま子* / 伊藤久男 - 雨のオランダ坂 / 夜更けの街(Shellac, 10") Columbia A 197 Japan 1947 Sell This Version
A 194 渡辺はま子 - 青春の約束 / 嘆きの小鳩 album art 霧島昇渡邊はま子* / 藤山一郎 霧島昇渡邊はま子* / 藤山一郎 - 青春の約束 / 嘆きの小鳩(Shellac, 10") Columbia A 194 Japan 1947 Sell This Version
A 200 渡辺はま子 - 雨ぞ降る / 夢みる唇 album art 高峰三枝子 / 渡邊はま子* 高峰三枝子 / 渡邊はま子* - 雨ぞ降る / 夢みる唇(Shellac, 10") Columbia A 200 Japan 1947 Sell This Version
V-40521 渡辺はま子 - San Francisco No China - Town / Hawaii Kōkūbin album art 渡邊はま子*, 宇都美清 渡邊はま子*, 宇都美清 - San Francisco No China - Town / Hawaii Kōkūbin(Shellac, 10") Victor V-40521 Japan 1950 Sell This Version
SVC-212M 渡辺はま子 - 桑港のチャイナ街 album art 渡辺はま子, 宇都美清 渡辺はま子, 宇都美清 - 桑港のチャイナ街(7", EP) Victor SVC-212M Japan 1965 Sell This Version
D(M)-90 渡辺はま子 - 支那の夜 album art 渡辺はま子 支那の夜(7", Single) Columbia D(M)-90 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
C-114 渡辺はま子 - 支那の夜 / 雨に咲く花 album art 渡辺はま子 / 関種子 渡辺はま子 / 関種子 - 支那の夜 / 雨に咲く花(Shellac, 10") Tokyo Records (2) C-114 US Unknown Sell This Version
A-5084 渡辺はま子 - Rasa Sajang E / Terang Boelan album art 渡邊はま子* Rasa Sajang E / Terang Boelan(Shellac, 10") Star (51) A-5084 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
A 147 渡辺はま子 - 別れても / センチメンタル・キッス album art 二葉あき子, 渡邊はま子* 二葉あき子, 渡邊はま子* - 別れても / センチメンタル・キッス(Shellac, 10") Columbia A 147 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
D.G. 905 渡辺はま子 - China Night / El Negro Zumbon album art Hamako Watabene* / Pierro Pizzigoni E Il Suo Complesso*, E Amadori E Trio Vocale Hamako Watabene* / Pierro Pizzigoni E Il Suo Complesso*, E Amadori E Trio Vocale - China Night / El Negro Zumbon(Shellac, 10") Columbia D.G. 905 Greece Unknown Sell This Version
A 798 渡辺はま子 - いとしあの星 / 紅い睡蓮 album art 渡邊はま子*, 李香蘭* 渡邊はま子*, 李香蘭* - いとしあの星 / 紅い睡蓮(Shellac, 10") Columbia A 798 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
V-40549 渡辺はま子 - 夢の彼の君 = Yume No Kano-Kimi / Chiang-wei Chaing-wei album art 渡邊はま子* 夢の彼の君 = Yume No Kano-Kimi / Chiang-wei Chaing-wei(Shellac, 10") Star (51) V-40549 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

VCH-1804 渡辺はま子 - 桑港のチャイナ街 album art 渡辺はま子 桑港のチャイナ街(Cass, Comp) Victor VCH-1804 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
VICL-5014 渡辺はま子 - 渡辺はま子のすべて album art 渡辺はま子 渡辺はま子のすべて (Comp) Victor VICL-5014 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
VCH-3517 渡辺はま子 - 黄金の歌声 album art 渡辺はま子 黄金の歌声(Cass, Comp) Victor VCH-3517 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
SJV-760~1 渡辺はま子 - 黄金の殿堂 album art 渡辺はま子 黄金の殿堂(2xLP, Comp) Victor SJV-760~1 Japan Unknown Sell This Version