Casino Steel

Real Name:
Stein Groven
Profile:
Norwegian keyboardist and vocalist, born February 22, 1952 in Trondheim, Norway.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

811 371-1 Casino Steel - Steelworks album art Casino* Steelworks (Album) Mercury 811 371-1 Norway 1983 Sell This Version
STEELCD 1 Casino Steel - Casino Steel album art Casino Steel Casino Steel (Album) Sonet STEELCD 1 Norway 1990 Sell This Version
REX CD 03 Casino Steel - Casino Steel & The Bandits Featuring Mick Ronson album art Casino Steel & The Bandits (7) Featuring Mick Ronson Casino Steel & The Bandits (7) Featuring Mick Ronson - Casino Steel & The Bandits Featuring Mick Ronson (Album) Revolution Records (7) REX CD 03 Norway 1991 Sell This Version
REX CD 04 Casino Steel - Oh Boy! album art Casino Steel & The Bandits (7) Casino Steel & The Bandits (7) - Oh Boy!(CD, Album) Revolution Records (7) REX CD 04 Norway 1992 Sell This Version
KING043CD Casino Steel - There's A Tear In My Beer album art Casino Steel There's A Tear In My Beer (Album) Revolution Records (7) KING043CD Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
BDRLP075 Casino Steel - The Last Rock 'N' Roll Band album art Casino Steel, Honest John Plain Casino Steel, Honest John Plain - The Last Rock 'N' Roll Band(LP, Album) Big Dipper Records BDRLP075 Norway 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

UPPER 10 Casino Steel - Little Rebel album art Casino Steel Little Rebel(7", Single) Sonet UPPER 10 Norway 1990 Sell This Version
UPPER 11 Casino Steel - Dance Naked With Me album art Casino Steel, The Bandits (7) Casino Steel, The Bandits (7) - Dance Naked With Me(7") Sonet UPPER 11 Norway 1990 Sell This Version
REXS 4720 Casino Steel - Heroine/When You Walk In The Room album art Casino Steel & The Bandits (7) Casino Steel & The Bandits (7) - Heroine/When You Walk In The Room(7", Single) Revolution Records (7) REXS 4720 Norway 1991 Sell This Version
OR 202-1 Casino Steel - Rødt Kort album art Casino Steel - Trond Ingebretsen & Bjølsen Valsemølle Casino Steel - Trond Ingebretsen & Bjølsen Valsemølle - Rødt Kort(CD, Single, Promo) Oslo Records (8) OR 202-1 Norway 2002 Sell This Version

Compilations

DDRCD 9101 Casino Steel - The Wonderful World Of Mr. Casino Steel album art Casino Steel The Wonderful World Of Mr. Casino Steel (Comp) Starbeat Entertainment DDRCD 9101 Norway 1991 Sell This Version
MISSCD 1993 Casino Steel - Casino Steel With The Hollywood Brats / The Boys / Gary Holton Etc album art Casino Steel Casino Steel With The Hollywood Brats / The Boys / Gary Holton Etc(CD, Comp) Mission Discs MISSCD 1993 UK 1992 Sell This Version
REX CD 15 Casino Steel - V.S.O.P. album art Casino Steel V.S.O.P.(CD, Album, Comp) Revolution Records (7) REX CD 15 Norway 2001 Sell This Version
REX CD 2012 002 Casino Steel - Past The Point Of No Return album art Casino Steel Past The Point Of No Return(CD, Comp) Revolution Records (7) REX CD 2012 002 Norway 2012 Sell This Version