Tift Merritt

Real Name:
Catherine Tift Merritt
Profile:
American singer-songwriter, born January 8, 1975 in Houston Texas.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

0881702732 Tift Merritt - Bramble Rose album art Tift Merritt Bramble Rose (Album) Lost Highway 0881702732 Canada 2002 Sell This Version
986 233-7 Tift Merritt - Tambourine album art Tift Merritt Tambourine (Album) Lost Highway 986 233-7 Australia 2004 Sell This Version
none Tift Merritt - Home Is Loud album art Tift Merritt Home Is Loud (Album) RCAM Records none US 2005 Sell This Version
FCD-30455ADV Tift Merritt - Another Country album art Tift Merritt Another Country (Album) Fantasy FCD-30455ADV US 2007 Sell This Version
0888072314528 Tift Merritt - Buckingham Solo album art Tift Merritt Buckingham Solo (Album) Fantasy 0888072314528 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
FAN-31965ADV Tift Merritt - See You On The Moon album art Tift Merritt See You On The Moon (Album) Fantasy FAN-31965ADV US 2010 Sell This Version
CD-YEP-2291 Tift Merritt - Traveling Alone album art Tift Merritt Traveling Alone (Album) Yep Roc Records, Bramble Rose Recordings CD-YEP-2291 US 2012 Sell This Version
88691976572 Tift Merritt - Night album art Simone Dinnerstein And Tift Merritt Simone Dinnerstein And Tift Merritt - Night (Album) Sony Classical 88691976572 Europe 2013 Sell This Version
CD-YEP-2469 Tift Merritt - Stitch Of The World album art Tift Merritt Stitch Of The World (Album) Yep Roc Records CD-YEP-2469 US 2017 Sell This Version
none Tift Merritt - Live at Yep Roc 15: Tift Merritt album art Tift Merritt Live at Yep Roc 15: Tift Merritt(8xFile, AIFF, Album) Yep Roc Records none US 2020
none Tift Merritt - Love Soldiers On (Concert At The Historic Playmakers Theatre) album art Tift Merritt Love Soldiers On (Concert At The Historic Playmakers Theatre)(10xFile, AIFF, Album) Yep Roc Records none US 2020

Singles & EPs

CD YEP 2015 Tift Merritt - The Two Dollar Pistols With Tift Merritt album art Two Dollar Pistols With Tift Merritt Two Dollar Pistols With Tift Merritt - The Two Dollar Pistols With Tift Merritt (EP) Yep Roc Records CD YEP 2015 US 1999 Sell This Version
MRNR-02573-2 Tift Merritt - Good Hearted Man album art Tift Merritt Good Hearted Man (Single) Lost Highway MRNR-02573-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
TMSTILLCDP1 Tift Merritt - Still Pretending album art Tift Merritt Still Pretending(CD, Single, Promo) Lost Highway TMSTILLCDP1 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
TMSTRAYCDP1 Tift Merritt - Stray Paper album art Tift Merritt Stray Paper(CD, Single, Promo) Lost Highway TMSTRAYCDP1 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
FCD2-30726 Tift Merritt - Another Country Barnes & Noble Exclusive Bonus Disc album art Tift Merritt Another Country Barnes & Noble Exclusive Bonus Disc(CD, EP) Fantasy FCD2-30726 US 2006 Sell This Version
PRO-FR-0217 Tift Merritt - Broken album art Tift Merritt Broken (Single) Fantasy PRO-FR-0217 US 2007 Sell This Version
PRO-FR-0264 Tift Merritt Morning Is My Destination(CD, Single, Promo) Fantasy PRO-FR-0264 US 2008 Sell This Version
TMTELLCDP2, none Tift Merritt - Tell Me Something True album art Tift Merritt Tell Me Something True(CD, Single, Promo) Fantasy, Universal Music Group International TMTELLCDP2, none Europe 2009 Sell This Version
none Tift Merritt - Mixtape album art Tift Merritt Mixtape (Single) Fantasy none US 2010 Sell This Version
none Tift Merritt Engine To Turn(CDr, Single, Promo) Fantasy none UK 2010 Sell This Version
none Tift Merritt - Sweet Spot album art Tift Merritt Sweet Spot(CD, EP) Yep Roc Records, Bramble Rose Recordings none US 2012 Sell This Version
LP-YEP-2325 Tift Merritt - Markings album art Tift Merritt Markings(12", Ltd, Red) Yep Roc Records LP-YEP-2325 US 2013 Sell This Version
none Simone Dinnerstein And Tift Merritt Simone Dinnerstein And Tift Merritt - Still Not Home(CDr, Single, Promo) Sony Classical none UK 2013 Sell This Version
none Tift Merritt - NIGHT (Radio EP) album art Simone Dinnerstein, Tift Merritt Simone Dinnerstein, Tift Merritt - NIGHT (Radio EP)(CD, EP, Promo, Smplr) Sony Classical none US 2013 Sell This Version