Jonathan Winters

Real Name:
Jonathan Harshman Winters III
Profile:
American comedian, actor, and voice artist, born 11 November 1925 in Bellbrook, Ohio, USA, died 11 April 2013 in Montecito, California, USA.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

MG V-15011, V-15011 Jonathan Winters - Down To Earth album art Jonathan Winters Down To Earth (Album) Verve Records MG V-15011, V-15011 Canada 1960 Sell This Version
V-15009 Jonathan Winters - The Wonderful World Of Jonathan Winters album art Jonathan Winters The Wonderful World Of Jonathan Winters (Album) Verve Records V-15009 US 1960 Sell This Version
V6-15025 Jonathan Winters - Here's Jonathan album art Jonathan Winters Here's Jonathan (Album) Verve Records V6-15025 US 1961 Sell This Version
V6-15032 Jonathan Winters - Another Day Another World album art Jonathan Winters Another Day Another World (Album) Verve Records V6-15032 US 1962 Sell This Version
V-15035(D), V15035 Jonathan Winters - Humor Seen Through The Eyes Of Jonathan Winters album art Jonathan Winters Humor Seen Through The Eyes Of Jonathan Winters (Album) Verve Records V-15035(D), V15035 Canada 1963 Sell This Version
V-15037, V/15037 Jonathan Winters - Whistle Stopping With Jonathan Winters album art Jonathan Winters Whistle Stopping With Jonathan Winters (Album) Verve Records, Verve Records, MGM Records V-15037, V/15037 US 1964 Sell This Version
V-15037 (D), V/15037 Jonathan Winters Whistle Stopping With Jonathan Winters(LP, Album, Mono) Verve Records, Verve Records, MGM Records V-15037 (D), V/15037 Canada 1964 Sell This Version
CSS 786 Jonathan Winters - Rhapsody For Bar Users album art Jonathan Winters Rhapsody For Bar Users(LP, Album, Ltd) Columbia Special Products CSS 786 US 1967 Sell This Version
CS 9611 Jonathan Winters - Wings It! album art Jonathan Winters Wings It! (Album) Columbia CS 9611 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
CS 9799 Jonathan Winters - Stuff 'N Nonsense album art Jonathan Winters Stuff 'N Nonsense (Album) Columbia CS 9799 US 1969 Sell This Version
10080 Jonathan Winters - Answers Your Telephone album art Jonathan Winters Answers Your Telephone(Cass) Dove Books On Tape, Inc. 10080 US 1987 Sell This Version
RH/SE 42 Jonathan Winters - Winters' Tales album art Jonathan Winters Winters' Tales(Cass) Random House Sound Editions RH/SE 42 US 1988 Sell This Version
4DS 49918 Jonathan Winters - Peter And The Wolf / Carnival Of The Animals album art Sergei Prokofiev, Camille Saint-Saëns, Jonathan Winters / Efrem Kurtz (Conducting The) Philharmonia Orchestra Sergei Prokofiev, Camille Saint-Saëns, Jonathan Winters / Efrem Kurtz (Conducting The) Philharmonia Orchestra - Peter And The Wolf / Carnival Of The Animals (Album) Angel Records, EMI 4DS 49918 US 1989 Sell This Version
10190 Jonathan Winters - Into The 90's album art Jonathan Winters Into The 90's (Album) Dove Audio 10190 US 1990 Sell This Version
WT-0717 Jonathan Winters - Paul Bunyan album art Jonathan Winters, Leo Kottke Jonathan Winters, Leo Kottke - Paul Bunyan (Album) Rabbit Ears Storybook Classics, Windham Hill Records WT-0717 US 1990 Sell This Version
90100 Jonathan Winters - Terminator 3 album art Jonathan Winters Terminator 3(Cass, Album, Ltd) Dove Audio 90100 US 1992 Sell This Version
10630 Jonathan Winters - Terminator 3 album art Jonathan Winters Terminator 3(Cass, Album) Dove Audio 10630 US 1992 Sell This Version
80010 Jonathan Winters - Crank Calls album art Jonathan Winters Crank Calls (Album) Audio Select 80010 US 1995 Sell This Version
LGH 1011 Jonathan Winters - Outpatients album art Jonathan Winters / Gary Owens (2) Jonathan Winters / Gary Owens (2) - Outpatients(CD, Album) Laugh.com LGH 1011 US 2001 Sell This Version
No. 797532 Jonathan Winters - A Christmas Carol album art Jonathan Winters A Christmas Carol(CD, Album) National Public Radio, HighBridge No. 797532 US 2007 Sell This Version
DG2007-01 Jonathan Winters - The Underground Tapes album art Jonathan Winters The Underground Tapes(CD, Album) Darn Good Records (2) DG2007-01 US 2007 Sell This Version
none Jonathan Winters - It's Hee-Hee-Hee-Hee-Larious album art Jonathan Winters It's Hee-Hee-Hee-Hee-Larious(CD, Album, RE) LaughDome Records none US 2008 Sell This Version
DJV-017-2 Jonathan Winters - A Very Special Time   album art Jonathan Winters A Very Special Time (CD, Album) Dejavu Record Company DJV-017-2 US 2009 Sell This Version
UP-3904-2 Jonathan Winters - Final Approach album art Jonathan Winters Final Approach(CD) Uproar Entertainment UP-3904-2 US 2011 Sell This Version
COM841 Jonathan Winters - Unearthed album art Jonathan Winters Unearthed(3xLP) Comedy Dynamics COM841 2021 Sell This Version