伊藤久男

Real Name:
伊藤四三男 (Itou Shisao)
Profile:
Hisao Itō. Japanese male singer originally from Fukushima Prefecture in northern Japan. Born July 7, 1910; deceased 25 April 1983.
Released his debut record on Regal on June 25, 1933. Later released records for Columbia under the name 宮本一夫 and 内海四郎 for Taihei, before reverting to 伊藤久男 in 1935.
[a6826940]

Artist

Singles & EPs

28572 伊藤久男 - 銃執りて / 思ひ亂れて album art 音丸, 伊藤久男 / 豆千代* 音丸, 伊藤久男 / 豆千代* - 銃執りて / 思ひ亂れて(Shellac, 10") Columbia 28572 Japan 1935 Sell This Version
28826 伊藤久男 - 夜霧朝霧 / 黑馬よ急ぐな album art 豆千代* / 伊藤久男 豆千代* / 伊藤久男 - 夜霧朝霧 / 黑馬よ急ぐな(Shellac, 10") Columbia 28826 Japan 1936 Sell This Version
100061 伊藤久男 - 燃ゆる大空 / 機上の歌 album art 霧島昇, 藤山一郎 / 伊藤久男, 菊池章子 霧島昇, 藤山一郎 / 伊藤久男, 菊池章子 - 燃ゆる大空 / 機上の歌(Shellac, 10") Columbia 100061 Japan 1940 Sell This Version
32001 伊藤久男 - 御稜威あまねき / 我等は產業戰士 album art 霧島昇 / 伊藤久男菊池章子 霧島昇 / 伊藤久男菊池章子 - 御稜威あまねき / 我等は產業戰士(Shellac, 10") Columbia 32001 Japan 1940 Sell This Version
100101 伊藤久男 - 熱砂の誓ひ / 紅い睡蓮 album art 伊藤久男, コロムビア合唱團*, コロムビア・オーケストラ* / 李香蘭*, コロムビア・オーケストラ* 伊藤久男, コロムビア合唱團*, コロムビア・オーケストラ* / 李香蘭*, コロムビア・オーケストラ* - 熱砂の誓ひ / 紅い睡蓮(Shellac, 10") Columbia 100101 Japan 1940 Sell This Version
A 197 伊藤久男 - 雨のオランダ坂 / 夜更けの街 album art 渡邊はま子* / 伊藤久男 渡邊はま子* / 伊藤久男 - 雨のオランダ坂 / 夜更けの街(Shellac, 10") Columbia A 197 Japan 1947 Sell This Version
AMM-67 伊藤久男 - 君とともに歌わん   album art 伊藤久男 君とともに歌わん (7", EP) Columbia AMM-67 Japan 1964 Sell This Version
JS-6668 伊藤久男 - イヨマンテの夜 = Iyomante No Yoru album art 伊藤久男 イヨマンテの夜 = Iyomante No Yoru(7", Single) Columbia JS-6668 Japan 1972 Sell This Version
181 伊藤久男 - 別れの夜霧 / 古郷の灯り album art 霧島昇 / 伊藤久男 霧島昇 / 伊藤久男 - 別れの夜霧 / 古郷の灯り(Shellac, 10") Tokyo Records (2) 181 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

NP-7009 伊藤久男 - イヨマンテの夜 album art 伊藤久男 イヨマンテの夜(LP, Comp) Nippon Columbia Co., Ltd. NP-7009 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
AX-7433 伊藤久男 - オリジナル盤による懐かしの針音 album art 伊藤久男 オリジナル盤による懐かしの針音(LP, Comp, Mono) Columbia AX-7433 Japan 1986 Sell This Version