Elmer Snowden

Real Name:
Elmer Chester Snowden
Profile:
American jazz banjoist, guitarist and bandleader, born October 9, 1900, Baltimore, Maryland, USA, died May 14, 1973, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA.
He was the original bandleader of The Washingtonians and worked with Duke Ellington and Eubie Blake.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations: