Walt Aldridge

Real Name:
James Walton Aldridge Jr.
Profile:
American producer, engineer, session singer, songwriter and musician.

Born November 12, 1955 in Florence, Alabama. Father of Hannah Aldridge (*1987).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Remix

E 44326 Walt Aldridge - Solid As A Rock album art The Shooters (2) The Shooters (2) - Solid As A Rock(LP, Album) Epic E 44326 US 1989 Sell This Version

Vocals

AHL1-4529 Walt Aldridge - The Bird album art Jerry Reed Jerry Reed - The Bird (Album) RCA Victor AHL1-4529 US 1982 Sell This Version
NBLP 7274 Walt Aldridge - Forty 82 album art Mac Davis Mac Davis - Forty 82(LP, Album) Casablanca NBLP 7274 US 1982 Sell This Version
AHL1-4315 Walt Aldridge - The Man With The Golden Thumb album art Jerry Reed Jerry Reed - The Man With The Golden Thumb(LP, Album) RCA Victor AHL1-4315 US 1982 Sell This Version
CPL1-4937 Walt Aldridge - Fallen Angel album art Gus Hardin Gus Hardin - Fallen Angel(LP, Album) RCA Victor CPL1-4937 US 1984 Sell This Version
FCT-40393, CT-40393 Walt Aldridge - Highway Diner album art Lacy J. Dalton Lacy J. Dalton - Highway Diner (Album) Columbia FCT-40393, CT-40393 US 1986 Sell This Version
BFC 40783, C 40783 Walt Aldridge - Shenandoah album art Shenandoah Shenandoah - Shenandoah(LP, Album) Columbia, Columbia BFC 40783, C 40783 US 1987 Sell This Version
FC 40796 Walt Aldridge - One For The Money album art T.G. Sheppard T.G. Sheppard - One For The Money (Album) Columbia FC 40796 Canada 1987 Sell This Version
BFE 40885 Walt Aldridge - The Shooters album art The Shooters (2) The Shooters (2) - The Shooters (Album) Epic BFE 40885 US 1987 Sell This Version
E 44326 Walt Aldridge - Solid As A Rock album art The Shooters (2) If It Hadn't Been So Good and 9 more… The Shooters (2) - Solid As A Rock(LP, Album) Epic E 44326 US 1989 Sell This Version
SPR0904-2 Walt Aldridge - Making God Smile (An Artists' Tribute To The Songs Of Beach Boy Brian Wilson) album art Various Add Some Music To Your Day Various - Making God Smile (An Artists' Tribute To The Songs Of Beach Boy Brian Wilson)(2xCD, Comp, Ltd) Silent Planet Records SPR0904-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
GEL 4057 Walt Aldridge - Monuments album art Kate Campbell Kate Campbell - Monuments (Album) Evangeline Records GEL 4057 UK 2002 Sell This Version
LR-5112 Walt Aldridge - 1000 Pound Machine album art Kate Campbell Red Clay After Rain Kate Campbell - 1000 Pound Machine(CD, Album, Dig) Large River Music LR-5112 US 2012 Sell This Version
BSRB 91479 Walt Aldridge - Halftime album art Borderline (41) Borderline (41) - Halftime(LP, Ltd) Quick Star Records (2) BSRB 91479 US Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

SNTF-808 Walt Aldridge - Everyone Can Rock And Roll album art Bill Haley & The Comets* Bill Haley & The Comets* - Everyone Can Rock And Roll (Album) Sonet SNTF-808 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
INFC 9016 Walt Aldridge - Dobie Gray album art Dobie Gray Dobie Gray - Dobie Gray (Album) Infinity Records (2) INFC 9016 US 1979 Sell This Version
NBLP 7239 Walt Aldridge - Texas In My Rear View Mirror album art Mac Davis Mac Davis - Texas In My Rear View Mirror (Album) Casablanca NBLP 7239 US 1980 Sell This Version
SRM-1-4009 Walt Aldridge - Set The Night On Fire album art Oak (10) Oak (10) - Set The Night On Fire (Album) Mercury SRM-1-4009 US 1980 Sell This Version
6480 057 Walt Aldridge - Midnight Crazy album art Mac Davis Mac Davis - Midnight Crazy (Album) Casablanca 6480 057 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
AFL1-3909 Walt Aldridge - Lovin' The Night Away album art The Dillman Band* The Dillman Band* - Lovin' The Night Away (Album) RCA Victor AFL1-3909 Canada 1981 Sell This Version
AHL1-4315 Walt Aldridge - The Man With The Golden Thumb album art Jerry Reed Jerry Reed - The Man With The Golden Thumb(LP, Album) RCA Victor AHL1-4315 US 1982 Sell This Version
AHL1-4529 Walt Aldridge - The Bird album art Jerry Reed Jerry Reed - The Bird (Album) RCA Victor AHL1-4529 US 1982 Sell This Version
NBLP 7274 Walt Aldridge - Forty 82 album art Mac Davis Mac Davis - Forty 82(LP, Album) Casablanca NBLP 7274 US 1982 Sell This Version
CPL1-4937 Walt Aldridge - Fallen Angel album art Gus Hardin Gus Hardin - Fallen Angel(LP, Album) RCA Victor CPL1-4937 US 1984 Sell This Version
CT 52960 Walt Aldridge - Marty Stuart album art Marty Stuart Honky Tonker Marty Stuart - Marty Stuart (Album) Columbia CT 52960 US 1986 Sell This Version