Toshiaki Yokota

Real Name:
横田年昭
Profile:
Japanese jazz flautist. Born in 1944 in Tokyo. Led his own group The Beat Generation, as well as playing lead flute in Takeshi Inomata's Sound Limited.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

EP-7766 Toshiaki Yokota - エキサイティング・フルート = Exciting Flute album art Toshiaki Yokota エキサイティング・フルート = Exciting Flute (Album) Express EP-7766 Japan 1970 Sell This Version
EP-8009 Toshiaki Yokota - 猪俣猛 = Elevation album art Toshiaki Yokota And The Beat Generation (2) Toshiaki Yokota And The Beat Generation (2) - 猪俣猛 = Elevation (Album) Express EP-8009 Japan 1970 Sell This Version
SKK(L)3005 Toshiaki Yokota - Flute Adventure: Le Soleil Était Encore Chaud = 太陽はまだ暑く燃えていた… album art T. Yokota* And The Beat Generation (2) T. Yokota* And The Beat Generation (2) - Flute Adventure: Le Soleil Était Encore Chaud = 太陽はまだ暑く燃えていた… (Album) London Records SKK(L)3005 Japan 1970 Sell This Version
KVX -1042 Toshiaki Yokota - Sf Discorama - Death In The Cosmos   album art Sakyo Komatsu / Toshiaki Yokota Sakyo Komatsu / Toshiaki Yokota - Sf Discorama - Death In The Cosmos  (LP) Victor KVX -1042 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
25·3H-75 Toshiaki Yokota - 伊賀忍法帖 Iga Nimpoh-Cho album art 横田年昭* 伊賀忍法帖 Iga Nimpoh-Cho(LP) Epic 25·3H-75 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
DTHK-015 Toshiaki Yokota - Primitive Community album art Toshiaki Yokota, Primitive Community Toshiaki Yokota, Primitive Community - Primitive Community(LP, Album, RE, Red) Think! Records DTHK-015 Japan 2013 Sell This Version
NW-5018 Toshiaki Yokota - 明日に架ける橋-ヤング・フルート album art 横田年昭* / ビート・ジェネレーション*, 衛藤幸雄* / ポップ・フィルハ* 横田年昭* / ビート・ジェネレーション*, 衛藤幸雄* / ポップ・フィルハ* - 明日に架ける橋-ヤング・フルート(LP, Album) Toshiba Records NW-5018 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SV-850 Toshiaki Yokota - 裸足のままで album art 麻里圭子*, 横田年秋*リオ・アルマ 麻里圭子*, 横田年秋*リオ・アルマ - 裸足のままで(7", Single) Victor SV-850 Japan 1969 Sell This Version