Sadanori Nakamure

Real Name:
中牟礼貞則 (Nakamure Sadanori)
Profile:
Japanese jazz guitarist. Born in Kagoshima, Japan on March 15, 1933. Made his professional debut in 1952.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

JAZZ-10 Sadanori Nakamure - Guitar Samba album art Sadanori Nakamure Guitar Samba (Album) Takt (2) JAZZ-10 Japan 1967 Sell This Version
SL-1233 Sadanori Nakamure - Ainaki Yoake 愛なき夜明け album art Sadanori Nakamure, New Pops Ensemble Sadanori Nakamure, New Pops Ensemble - Ainaki Yoake 愛なき夜明け(LP) Teichiku Records Co., Ltd. SL-1233 Japan 1968 Sell This Version
JRS-7098 Sadanori Nakamure - 琴・クラシック名曲集 = Koto Plays Classic Favorites album art Tadao Sawai, Kazue Sawai, Takeshi Inomata, Tatsuro Takimoto, Sadanori Nakamure, Hozan Yamamoto Tadao Sawai, Kazue Sawai, Takeshi Inomata, Tatsuro Takimoto, Sadanori Nakamure, Hozan Yamamoto - 琴・クラシック名曲集 = Koto Plays Classic Favorites(LP, Album) RCA JRS-7098 Japan 1970 Sell This Version
LSC-3227 Sadanori Nakamure - J. S. Bach Is Alive And Well And Doing His Thing On The Koto album art Tadao Sawai & Kazue Sawai & Hozan Yamamoto & Sadanori Nakamure & Tatsuro Takimoto & Takeshi Inomata Tadao Sawai & Kazue Sawai & Hozan Yamamoto & Sadanori Nakamure & Tatsuro Takimoto & Takeshi Inomata - J. S. Bach Is Alive And Well And Doing His Thing On The Koto (Album) RCA Red Seal LSC-3227 US 1971 Sell This Version
TBM-54 Sadanori Nakamure - A Touch Of Love album art Yoshiko Goto / Kunimitsu Inaba / Sadanori Nakamure Yoshiko Goto / Kunimitsu Inaba / Sadanori Nakamure - A Touch Of Love (Album) Three Blind Mice TBM-54 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
JR-9511~2 Sadanori Nakamure - 白鳥/琴・名曲の調べ = Koto Plays Classic Favourites album art Tadao Sawai, Kazue Sawai, Takeshi Inomata, Tatsuro Takimoto, Sadanori Nakamure, Hozan Yamamoto Tadao Sawai, Kazue Sawai, Takeshi Inomata, Tatsuro Takimoto, Sadanori Nakamure, Hozan Yamamoto - 白鳥/琴・名曲の調べ = Koto Plays Classic Favourites(2xLP, Album, Gat) RCA JR-9511~2 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
GM-5003 Sadanori Nakamure - 沢田駿吾 VS. 中牟礼貞則 album art S. Sawada* Vs. S. Nakamure* S. Sawada* Vs. S. Nakamure* - 沢田駿吾 VS. 中牟礼貞則(LP, Album) Teichiku Records GM-5003 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
RVL-5513 Sadanori Nakamure - Guitar Bossa album art Shungo Sawada / Sadanori Nakamure Shungo Sawada / Sadanori Nakamure - Guitar Bossa(LP, Album) RCA RVL-5513 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
SJX-20171 Sadanori Nakamure - Live at Shiny Stockings album art Sadanori Nakamure Live at Shiny Stockings (Album) Victor SJX-20171 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
ICR-1266 Sadanori Nakamure - Smile album art Mami Horie with Sadanori Nakamure Mami Horie with Sadanori Nakamure - Smile(LP) CAB Records (7) ICR-1266 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
CBCJ-0002 Sadanori Nakamure - We'll Be Together Again album art Sadanori Nakamure, Kunimitsu Inaba Sadanori Nakamure, Kunimitsu Inaba - We'll Be Together Again(CD, Album) Cab Records (6) CBCJ-0002 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
DDCZ-1571 Sadanori Nakamure - Gentle Three album art Kunimitsu Inaba, Sadanori Nakamure, Tetsujiro Obara Kunimitsu Inaba, Sadanori Nakamure, Tetsujiro Obara - Gentle Three(CD, Album) jazzin DDCZ-1571 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
MH-1107 Sadanori Nakamure - You Must Believe In Spring album art Midorikawa Hidenori* With Nakamure Sadanori* Midorikawa Hidenori* With Nakamure Sadanori* - You Must Believe In Spring(CD, Album) Mock Hill Records MH-1107 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
WNCJ-2275 Sadanori Nakamure - Guitarist album art Yoshiaki Okayasu & Sadanori Nakamure Yoshiaki Okayasu & Sadanori Nakamure - Guitarist(CD, Album) What'sNew Records WNCJ-2275 Japan 2016 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

UJRN-15006 Sadanori Nakamure - DUO-one album art Rei Takagi, Sadanori Nakamure Rei Takagi, Sadanori Nakamure - DUO-one(CD) Uplift Jazz Record UJRN-15006 Japan 2015 Sell This Version