Real Name:
Dean Anthony Fertita
Profile:
American musician, born 6 September 1970 in Royal Oak, Michigan, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
3989 Dean Fertita - Problem Factory album art Reigndance Reigndance - Problem Factory(Cass, Album) Interference (4) 3989 US 1993 Sell This Version
DF-7PRO Dean Fertita - Into The Scenery / Tilting At Windmills album art Dean Fertita Dean Fertita - Into The Scenery / Tilting At Windmills(7", Single, Gre) Umbrella Records (4) DF-7PRO US 1998 Sell This Version
Bob-12 Dean Fertita - Low To The Ground album art The Waxwings The Waxwings - Low To The Ground(CD, Album, dig) Bobsled Records Bob-12 US 2000 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-520188 Dean Fertita - Treat Me Like Your Mother album art The Dead Weather The Dead Weather - Treat Me Like Your Mother(CD, Single, Promo) Warner Bros. Records, Third Man Records PRO-CD-520188 US 2009 Sell This Version
B0013164-02 Dean Fertita - Where The Wild Things Are Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Karen O And The Kids Heads Up Karen O And The Kids - Where The Wild Things Are Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album) DGC, Interscope Records B0013164-02 US 2009 Sell This Version
SICP 2316 Dean Fertita - Horehound album art The Dead Weather The Dead Weather - Horehound (Album) Third Man Records SICP 2316 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
TMR127 Dean Fertita - Live At Third Man Records album art The Raconteurs The Raconteurs - Live At Third Man Records (Album) Third Man Records TMR127 US 2011 Sell This Version
TMR128 Dean Fertita - I Just Started Hating Some People Today album art Beck I Just Started Hating Some People Today Beck - I Just Started Hating Some People Today (Single) Third Man Records TMR128 US 2012 Sell This Version
TMR241 Dean Fertita - Live At The Ryman Auditorium album art The Raconteurs The Raconteurs - Live At The Ryman Auditorium(LP, Bro + LP, Yel + Ltd, 180) Third Man Records TMR241 US 2013 Sell This Version
OLE-1040-2 Dean Fertita - ...Like Clockwork album art Queens Of The Stone Age I Appear Missing Queens Of The Stone Age - ...Like Clockwork(CD, Album, O-C) Matador OLE-1040-2 US 2013 Sell This Version
TMR243 Dean Fertita - Open Up (That's Enough) / Rough Detective album art The Dæd Wæther* Open Up (That's Enough) The Dæd Wæther* - Open Up (That's Enough) / Rough Detective (Single) Third Man Records TMR243 US 2013 Sell This Version
TMR 331, TMR-331 Dean Fertita - Dodge And Burn album art The Dead Weather Open Up The Dead Weather - Dodge And Burn (Album, Single) Third Man Records, Third Man Records TMR 331, TMR-331 Europe 2015 Sell This Version
LVR-39088-01 Dean Fertita - Post Pop Depression album art Iggy Pop Paraguay (as Dean) Iggy Pop - Post Pop Depression (Album) Loma Vista, Rekords Rekords LVR-39088-01 US 2016 Sell This Version
TMR-456, TMR456, TMR-455 Dean Fertita - Live At The Mayan, Los Angeles album art The Dead Weather The Dead Weather - Live At The Mayan, Los Angeles(2xLP, Yel + DVD + 7", Yel + Ltd) Third Man Records, Third Man Records, Third Man Records TMR-456, TMR456, TMR-455 US 2017 Sell This Version