Laxmikant-Pyarelal

Real Name:
Laxmikant Kudalkarand & Pyarelal Sharma
Profile:
Laxmikant–Pyarelal were a popular and successful Indian composer duo, consisting of Laxmikant Shantaram Kudalkar (1937–1998) and Pyarelal Ramprasad Sharma (born 1940). They composed music for about 750 Hindi movies from 1963 to 1998, working for almost all notable filmmakers, including Raj Kapoor, Dev Anand, B.R. Chopra, Shakti Samanta, Manmohan Desai, Yash Chopra, Boney Kapoor, J. Om Prakash, Raj Khosla, L V Prasad, Subhash Ghai, K Viswanath and Manoj Kumar.
Members:
Variations:

Albums

JDLPI 12020 Laxmikant-Pyarelal - Dosti album art Laxmikant Pyarelal* Dosti Angel Records, Angel Records JDLPI 12020 South Africa 1964 Sell This Version
3AEX 5091, 3AEX. 5091 Laxmikant-Pyarelal - Dillagi album art Laxmikant Pyarelal*, Majrooh* Laxmikant Pyarelal*, Majrooh* - Dillagi Angel Records, Angel Records 3AEX 5091, 3AEX. 5091 India 1966 Sell This Version
JCLPI-12096, JCLPI 12096 Laxmikant-Pyarelal - Mere Lal album art Laxmikant Pyarelal* Mere Lal Angel Records, Angel Records JCLPI-12096, JCLPI 12096 South Africa 1966 Sell This Version
JCLPI 12077, JCLPI-12077 Laxmikant-Pyarelal - Aaye Din Bahaar Ke album art Laxmikant Pyarelal* Aaye Din Bahaar Ke Odeon, Odeon JCLPI 12077, JCLPI-12077 South Africa 1966 Sell This Version
3AECX. 5096, 3AECX.5096 Laxmikant-Pyarelal - Pyar Kiye Ja album art Laxmikant Pyarelal*, Rajinder Krishan Laxmikant Pyarelal*, Rajinder Krishan - Pyar Kiye Ja Angel Records, Angel Records 3AECX. 5096, 3AECX.5096 India 1966 Sell This Version
3AEX 5152, 3AEX. 5152 Laxmikant-Pyarelal - Taqdeer album art Laxmikant Pyarelal* Taqdeer (Album) Angel Records, Angel Records 3AEX 5152, 3AEX. 5152 India 1967 Sell This Version
MOCE 1122 Laxmikant-Pyarelal - Milan album art Laxmikant Pyarelal* Milan Angel Records, Angel Records MOCE 1122 India 1967 Sell This Version
3AEX-5170, 3AEX 5170 Laxmikant-Pyarelal - Shagird album art Laxmikant Pyarelal*, Majrooh* Laxmikant Pyarelal*, Majrooh* - Shagird Angel Records, Angel Records 3AEX-5170, 3AEX 5170 India 1967 Sell This Version
3AEX-5122 Laxmikant-Pyarelal - Anita album art Laxmikant Pyarelal* Anita (Album) Angel Records 3AEX-5122 India 1967 Sell This Version
3AEX - 5161, 3AEX 5161 Laxmikant-Pyarelal - Pathar Ke Sanam album art Laxmikant Pyarelal*, Majrooh* Laxmikant Pyarelal*, Majrooh* - Pathar Ke Sanam Angel Records, Angel Records 3AEX - 5161, 3AEX 5161 India 1967 Sell This Version
3AEX-5127 Laxmikant-Pyarelal - Jaal album art Laxmikant Pyarelal* Jaal Angel Records 3AEX-5127 India 1967 Sell This Version
3AEX-5167, 3AEX 5167 Laxmikant-Pyarelal - Night In London album art Laxmikant Pyarelal* Night In London Angel Records 3AEX-5167, 3AEX 5167 India 1967 Sell This Version
3AECX-5164, 3AECX.5164 Laxmikant-Pyarelal - Farz album art Laxmikant Pyarelal* Farz (Album) Angel Records, Angel Records 3AECX-5164, 3AECX.5164 India 1967 Sell This Version
3AEX-5145, 3AEX.5145 Laxmikant-Pyarelal - Mera Dost album art Laxmikant Pyarelal*, Anand Bakshi Laxmikant Pyarelal*, Anand Bakshi - Mera Dost(LP, Album) Angel Records, Angel Records 3AEX-5145, 3AEX.5145 India 1967 Sell This Version
EALP 4053, EALP.4053 Laxmikant-Pyarelal - Mere Hamdam Mere Dost album art Laxmikant Pyarelal* Mere Hamdam Mere Dost Angel Records, Angel Records EALP 4053, EALP.4053 India 1968 Sell This Version
3AEX-5200, 3AEX.5200 Laxmikant-Pyarelal - Raja Aur Runk album art Laxmikant Pyarelal* Raja Aur Runk Angel Records, Angel Records 3AEX-5200, 3AEX.5200 India 1968 Sell This Version
3AEX 5241, 3AEX. 5241 Laxmikant-Pyarelal - Jeene Ki Raah album art Laxmikant Pyarelal* Jeene Ki Raah Angel Records, Angel Records 3AEX 5241, 3AEX. 5241 India 1969 Sell This Version
3AEX 5253 Laxmikant-Pyarelal - Ansoo Ban Gaye Phool / Dharti Kahe Pukar Ke album art Laxmikant Pyarelal* Ansoo Ban Gaye Phool / Dharti Kahe Pukar Ke (Comp, Album) Odeon 3AEX 5253 India 1969 Sell This Version
3AECX 5265, 3AECX. 5265 Laxmikant-Pyarelal - Jigri Dost album art Laxmikant Pyarelal* Jigri Dost Angel Records 3AECX 5265, 3AECX. 5265 India 1969 Sell This Version
3AEX.5233, 3AEX 5233 Laxmikant-Pyarelal - Intaqam album art Laxmikant Pyarelal* Intaqam Angel Records, Angel Records 3AEX.5233, 3AEX 5233 India 1969 Sell This Version
3AEX 5252 Laxmikant-Pyarelal - Sajan album art Laxmikant Pyarelal* Sajan Angel Records 3AEX 5252 India 1969 Sell This Version
3AEX-5236, 3AEX. 5236 Laxmikant-Pyarelal - Aya Sawan Jhoom Ke album art Laxmikant Pyarelal* Aya Sawan Jhoom Ke Odeon, Odeon 3AEX-5236, 3AEX. 5236 India 1969 Sell This Version
3AEX 5260 Laxmikant-Pyarelal - Meri Bhabhi album art Laxmikant Pyarelal*, Majrooh* Laxmikant Pyarelal*, Majrooh* - Meri Bhabhi (Album) Angel Records 3AEX 5260 India 1969 Sell This Version
3AEX 5283 Laxmikant-Pyarelal - Maa Aur Mamta album art Laxmikant Pyarelal* Maa Aur Mamta Angel Records 3AEX 5283 India 1970 Sell This Version
3AEX 5280 Laxmikant-Pyarelal - Darpan album art Laxmikant Pyarelal* Darpan (Album) Angel Records 3AEX 5280 India 1970 Sell This Version