Ozzy Osbourne

Real Name:
John Michael Osbourne
Profile:
British Multi-platinum recording artist, a Rock & Roll Hall of Fame inductee and a three-time Grammy® winning singer and songwriter, who has sold more than 120 million albums worldwide, best known as the lead singer of rock band Black Sabbath and his solo band as well.

Note: Credits that either are the real surname alone (or misspellings thereof) or include the real forename (or its initial) belong to the real name profile John Osbourne (3).

Born: 3 December 1948 in Aston, Birmingham, West Midlands, England, UK.

Husband to Sharon Osbourne, he has five biological and two adopted children, son-in-law of music businessman Don Arden, and brother-in-law of David Arden (3). With Sharon, he is father to Kelly Osbourne, Jack Osbourne (2), and Aimee Osbourne.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

JETLP234 Ozzy Osbourne - Blizzard Of Ozz album art Ozzy Osbourne Blizzard Of Ozz (Album) Jet Records, Jet Records JETLP234 UK 1980 Sell This Version
FZT 37492 Ozzy Osbourne - Diary Of A Madman album art Ozzy Osbourne Diary Of A Madman (Album) Jet Records, Jet Records FZT 37492 US 1981 Sell This Version
none Ozzy Osbourne - King Biscuit Flower Hour [Airdate: September 13, 1981] album art Ozzy Osbourne / Whitford/St. Holmes Ozzy Osbourne / Whitford/St. Holmes - King Biscuit Flower Hour [Airdate: September 13, 1981](2xLP, Transcription) King Biscuit Flower Hour Records, King Biscuit Flower Hour, DIR Broadcasting, ABC Radio Networks none US 1981 Sell This Version
none Ozzy Osbourne - The Ozzy Osbourne Concert August 14 - 15 - 16, 1981 album art Ozzy Osbourne The Ozzy Osbourne Concert August 14 - 15 - 16, 1981(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) The Source (8) none US 1981 Sell This Version
40AP 2481~3 Ozzy Osbourne - Speak Of The Devil album art Ozzy Osbourne Speak Of The Devil (Album) Jet Records, Jet Records 40AP 2481~3 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
402 Ozzy Osbourne - King Biscuit Flower Hour [Airdate: January 17th, 1982] album art Ozzy Osbourne King Biscuit Flower Hour [Airdate: January 17th, 1982](LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) ABC Radio Networks 402 US 1982 Sell This Version
BOB-417 Ozzy Osbourne - King Biscuit Flower Hour [Airdate: May 2, 1982] album art Ozzy Osbourne King Biscuit Flower Hour [Airdate: May 2, 1982](LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) ABC Radio Networks BOB-417 US 1982 Sell This Version
CL 183 Ozzy Osbourne - Captured Live! album art Ozzy Osbourne Captured Live! Rko Radio Networks CL 183 US 1983 Sell This Version
EPC 4416 Ozzy Osbourne - Bark At The Moon album art Ozzy Osbourne Bark At The Moon (Album, Single) Epic, Epic EPC 4416 Australia 1983 Sell This Version
S-11930 Ozzy Osbourne - The Best Of The Bands: A Fantasy Concert  album art Kansas (2), The Kinks, Ozzy Osbourne Kansas (2), The Kinks, Ozzy Osbourne - The Best Of The Bands: A Fantasy Concert (LP, Transcription) Rko Radio Networks S-11930 US 1984 Sell This Version
CL 3984 Ozzy Osbourne - Captured Live! album art Ozzy Osbourne Captured Live!(2xLP, Transcription) RKO Radio Networks CL 3984 US 1984 Sell This Version
OTR 84-11 Ozzy Osbourne - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner album art Ozzy Osbourne, Mary Turner (4) Ozzy Osbourne, Mary Turner (4) - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner(LP, Transcription) Westwood One OTR 84-11 US 1984 Sell This Version
OTR 86-13 Ozzy Osbourne - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner album art Mary Turner (4), Ozzy Osbourne Mary Turner (4), Ozzy Osbourne - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner Westwood One OTR 86-13 US 1986 Sell This Version
KB-642 Ozzy Osbourne - King Biscuit Flower Hour [Airdate: August 24, 1986] album art Ozzy Osbourne King Biscuit Flower Hour [Airdate: August 24, 1986] King Biscuit Flower Hour KB-642 US 1986 Sell This Version
OZT 40026 Ozzy Osbourne - The Ultimate Sin album art Ozzy Osbourne The Ultimate Sin (Album) CBS Associated Records OZT 40026 US 1986 Sell This Version
Series #36 Show #3 Ozzy Osbourne - Innerview album art Ozzy Osbourne Innerview(LP, Transcription) Innerview Series #36 Show #3 US 1986 Sell This Version
450475 1 Ozzy Osbourne - Tribute album art Ozzy Osbourne Tribute (Album) Epic 450475 1 Ireland 1987 Sell This Version
QELLP-25191 Ozzy Osbourne - No Rest For The Wicked album art Ozzy Osbourne No Rest For The Wicked (Album) Epic QELLP-25191 Philippines 1988 Sell This Version
OTR 87-21 Ozzy Osbourne - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner album art Mary Turner (4), Ozzy Osbourne Mary Turner (4), Ozzy Osbourne - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner Westwood One OTR 87-21 US 1987 Sell This Version
ZT 46795 Ozzy Osbourne - No More Tears album art Ozzy Osbourne No More Tears (Album) Epic ZT 46795 US 1991 Sell This Version
92-07 Ozzy Osbourne Up Close(2xCD, Transcription) MediaAmerica Radio 92-07 US 1992 Sell This Version
SRCS 6776-7 Ozzy Osbourne - Live & Loud album art Ozzy Osbourne Live & Loud (Album) Epic SRCS 6776-7 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
EK 67091, 67091 Ozzy Osbourne - Ozzmosis album art Ozzy Osbourne Ozzmosis (Album) Epic EK 67091, 67091 US 1995 Sell This Version
96-37 Ozzy Osbourne - On Tour album art Ozzy Osbourne / Sepultura / Type O Negative Ozzy Osbourne / Sepultura / Type O Negative - On Tour(CD, Transcription) MediaAmerica Radio 96-37 US 1996 Sell This Version
96-18 Ozzy Osbourne - Off The Record Special album art Ozzy Osbourne, Various Ozzy Osbourne, Various - Off The Record Special(CD, Promo, Transcription) Westwood One Radio Networks 96-18 US 1996 Sell This Version

Reviews

Lists Add to List

View More Lists →

Videos (121) Edit