DMX

Real Name:
Earl Simmons
Profile:
DMX is a shortened stagename for ''Dark Man X''. Born Earl Simmons, 18 December 1970, Mount Vernon, New York, USA, raised in Yonkers. Died April 9, 2021 in White Plains, NY.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

DEF 309-1 DMX - Flesh Of My Flesh Blood Of My Blood album art DMX Flesh Of My Flesh Blood Of My Blood (Album) Def Jam Recordings, Rush Associated Labels DEF 309-1 US 1998 Sell This Version
none DMX - It's Dark And Hell Is Hot album art DMX It's Dark And Hell Is Hot (Album) Ruff Ryders, B.A.R. Management, Def Jam Recordings none US 1998 Sell This Version
546 933-2 DMX - ...And Then There Was X album art DMX ...And Then There Was X (Album) Def Jam 2000, Ruff Ryders, B.A.R. Entertainment Management Inc. 546 933-2 Australasia 1999 Sell This Version
314 586 453-4 DMX - The Great Depression album art DMX The Great Depression (Album) Def Jam Recordings, Ruff Ryders 314 586 453-4 Indonesia 2001 Sell This Version
440 063 369-4 DMX - Grand Champ album art DMX Grand Champ (Album) Def Jam Recordings 440 063 369-4 Indonesia 2003 Sell This Version
none DMX - Here We Go Again The Mixtape album art DMX & The Kennel Family DMX & The Kennel Family - Here We Go Again The Mixtape(25xFile, MP3, Mixtape) Bloodline Records none US 2005
SICP-1146 DMX - Year Of The Dog... Again album art DMX Year Of The Dog... Again (Album) BMG SICP-1146 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
SIC-CD-69 DMX - Mixtape album art DMX Mixtape(CD, Mixtape) Siccness.net SIC-CD-69 US 2010 Sell This Version
SAM-003 DMX - Undisputed album art DMX Undisputed (Album) Seven Arts Music SAM-003 US 2012 Sell This Version
CLO 0560 DMX - Dog Eats Rabbit album art Blackburner VS DMX Blackburner VS DMX - Dog Eats Rabbit(CD, Album) Hypnotic CLO 0560 US 2017 Sell This Version
B0034002-02 DMX - Exodus album art DMX Exodus (Album) Def Jam Recordings B0034002-02 US 2021 Sell This Version
DMXMC1 DMX - ...And Then There Was X album art DMX ...And Then There Was X(Cass, Promo, Smplr) Def Jam 2000, Ruff Ryders DMXMC1 Europe Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

5000WHOP DMX - The Born Loser / Catching The Same Hell album art DMX The Born Loser / Catching The Same Hell(12") Ruff Ryders 5000WHOP US 1992 Sell This Version
ACD 74908 DMX - Born Loser album art DMX Born Loser (Single, Maxi) Ruffhouse Records ACD 74908 US 1993 Sell This Version
WHOP DMX - Make A Move album art DMX Make A Move(12") DMX WHOP US 1995 Sell This Version
TVT 4938-2P, 4938-2P Mic Geronimo Featuring DMX & Black Rob Mic Geronimo Featuring DMX & Black Rob - Nothin' Move But The Money (Remix)(CD, Single, Promo) Blunt Recordings, Blunt Recordings TVT 4938-2P, 4938-2P US 1997 Sell This Version
BBPCD-9166 DMX - 24 Hrs. To Live album art Ma$e* Featuring The Lox, Black Rob & DMX Ma$e* Featuring The Lox, Black Rob & DMX - 24 Hrs. To Live (Single) Bad Boy Entertainment BBPCD-9166 US 1997 Sell This Version
none DMX - Trippin' (Remix) album art Total Featuring DMX Total Featuring DMX - Trippin' (Remix) (Maxi) Bad Boy Entertainment none US 1998 Sell This Version
314 568-523-4 DMX - Get At Me Dog album art DMX Get At Me Dog (Maxi, Single) Def Jam Recordings 314 568-523-4 US 1998 Sell This Version
74321-58087-2 DMX - Money, Power & Respect album art The Lox Feat. DMX & Lil' Kim The Lox Feat. DMX & Lil' Kim - Money, Power & Respect (Single, Maxi) Bad Boy Entertainment 74321-58087-2 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
78612-79176-2 DMX - Lookin' At Me / 24 Hrs. To Live album art Ma$e* Featuring Puff Daddy / Black Rob & DMX Ma$e* Featuring Puff Daddy / Black Rob & DMX - Lookin' At Me / 24 Hrs. To Live(CD, Single, Car) Bad Boy Entertainment 78612-79176-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
DEF 298-2, DEF298-2 DMX - It's On album art DJ Clue Featuring DMX DJ Clue Featuring DMX - It's On (Single) Not On Label DEF 298-2, DEF298-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
870 753-2 DMX - Slippin' album art DMX Slippin' (Single, EP, Maxi) Def Jam Recordings, Ruff Ryders 870 753-2 UK 1998 Sell This Version
DEF 270-1 DMX - The Grand Finale album art DMX, Method Man, Nas & Ja Rule DMX, Method Man, Nas & Ja Rule - The Grand Finale (Single) Def Jam Recordings DEF 270-1 US 1998 Sell This Version
none DMX - How's It Goin Down album art DMX Featuring Faith Evans DMX Featuring Faith Evans - How's It Goin Down (Single) Def Jam Recordings none US 1998 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 13 Reviews

Add Review

JAYGIO

JAYGIO

April 26, 2021
REST IN PARADISE DMX!!!!! GOD OF STREET HIP HOP, THUG POET, RUFF RYDER & GHETTO PREACHER!!!! YOU ARE WITH GOD NOW... REST EASY ... WE'LL BE MISSING YOU....
DeBaz

DeBaz

April 25, 2021
RIP Earl Simmons aka DMX!! The King of Rap US!
soukousman

soukousman

April 24, 2021
R.I.P. DMX!!! Your energy was simply out of this world!!! We'll miss you bro. Your legacy will live on๐Ÿ™๐Ÿฟ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿฟ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿฟ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿฟ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿฟ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿฟ
stylewarz_mos

stylewarz_mos

April 12, 2021
We all lost one of the greatest, the true gems, the legend.. R.I.P., X. Lord gave you a sign to join Him. Thanks for your legacy.
IshmaelKamara

IshmaelKamara

April 12, 2021
REST IN PEACE DMX THANK YOU FOR THE MUSIC MAY YOUR SOUL REST IN PEACE
nineteen_90_now

nineteen_90_now

April 10, 2021
R.I.P. DMX !
words words words words words words words words
the_voice

the_voice

April 9, 2021
rip dmx he is one of the greatest rapper ever and was also a great actor 'Never Die Alone (2004)'.
Skullwarrior23

Skullwarrior23

April 9, 2021
Rest in paradise Dark Man and thank you for ur music
lilpeep

lilpeep

April 4, 2021
Praying for his recovery. This whole thing is fucking tragic. It seemed like he was doing so much better and preparing for an incredible comeback era. ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™
HipH0p

HipH0p

April 3, 2021
RIP Legend.
A goat even if with a rough ending to his career.

Videos (84) Edit