Susan Reed

Real Name:
Susan Catherine Reed
Profile:
She was born January 11th, 1926 in Columbia, South Carolina. She died April 26th, 2010 in Long Island, New York.
Variations:
Viewing All | Susan Reed

Albums

M-1107 Susan Reed - Folk Songs And Ballads, Volume 2 album art Susan Reed Folk Songs And Ballads, Volume 2(3xShellac, 10", Album) RCA Victor Red Seal M-1107 US 1947 Sell This Version
ML 54368 Susan Reed - Songs Of The Auvergne album art Susan Reed Songs Of The Auvergne (Album) Columbia Masterworks ML 54368 US 1951 Sell This Version
EKL-26, Elektra-26 Susan Reed - Susan Reed Sings Old Airs (From Ireland Scotland And England) album art Susan Reed Susan Reed Sings Old Airs (From Ireland Scotland And England) (Album) Elektra, Elektra EKL-26, Elektra-26 US 1954 Sell This Version
LXA-3019 Susan Reed - I Know My Love album art Susan Reed I Know My Love(10", Mono) "X" LXA-3019 US 1955 Sell This Version
EKL-116, EKL 116 Susan Reed - Susan Reed album art Susan Reed Susan Reed (Album) Elektra, Elektra EKL-116, EKL 116 US 1957 Sell This Version
EKL 163 Susan Reed - Songs For The Wee Folk album art Susan Reed Songs For The Wee Folk Elektra EKL 163 US 1959 Sell This Version
none Susan Reed - Stars For Defense album art Susan Reed / Jerry Vale Susan Reed / Jerry Vale - Stars For Defense(LP, Transcription) Office Of Civil And Defense Mobilization none US 1960 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

430 Susan Reed - Big Rock Candy Mountain / Old English Folk Songs album art Burl Ives / Susan Reed Burl Ives / Susan Reed - Big Rock Candy Mountain / Old English Folk Songs(12") V Disc 430 US 1945 Sell This Version
M-1086 Susan Reed - Folk Songs and Ballads album art Susan Reed Folk Songs and Ballads(3xShellac, 10") Victor M-1086 US 1947 Sell This Version
EXA-30 Susan Reed - I Know My Love (Volume II) album art Susan Reed I Know My Love (Volume II)(7", EP) "X" EXA-30 US 1954 Sell This Version
M 1107 Susan Reed - Ballad Singer album art Susan Reed Ballad Singer(Shellac, 10") RCA Victor Red Seal M 1107 US Unknown Sell This Version
CRG-1014 Susan Reed - Mary Doodle album art Susan Reed Mary Doodle(10") The Children's Record Guild CRG-1014 US Unknown Sell This Version