Mango (2)

Real Name:
Giuseppe Mango
Profile:
Italian singer, songwriter and musician, born 6 November 1954 in Lagonegro, Potenza, Italy.
Married with Laura Valente, former singer of Matia Bazar.
He passed away (during a concert in Policoro) on December 7, 2014 at the age of 60.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

TPL 1 1124 Mango (2) - La Mia Ragazza È Un Gran Caldo album art Mango (2) La Mia Ragazza È Un Gran Caldo (Album) RCA Italiana TPL 1 1124 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
ZPLN 34074 Mango (2) - Arlecchino album art Pino Mango* Arlecchino (Album) Numero Uno ZPLN 34074 Italy 1979 Sell This Version
PL 769 Mango (2) - È Pericoloso Sporgersi album art Pino Mango* È Pericoloso Sporgersi (Album) Fonit Cetra PL 769 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
LPX 140 Mango (2) - Australia album art Mango (2) Australia (Album) Fonit Cetra LPX 140 Italy 1985 Sell This Version
MC 399 Mango (2) - Odissea album art Mango (2) Odissea (Album) Fonit Cetra MC 399 Italy 1986 Sell This Version
5C 208864 Mango (2) - Adesso album art Mango (2) Adesso (Album) Fonit Cetra 5C 208864 Spain 1987 Sell This Version
9A 209508 Mango (2) - Hierro Y Fuego album art Mango (2) Hierro Y Fuego (Album) Fonit Cetra 9A 209508 Spain 1988 Sell This Version
209 508 Mango (2) - Inseguendo L’Aquila album art Mango (2) Inseguendo L’Aquila (Album) Fonit Cetra 209 508 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
CDL 257 Mango (2) - Sirtaki album art Mango (2) Sirtaki (Album) Fonit Cetra CDL 257 Italy 1990 Sell This Version
TLPX 318 Mango (2) - Come L'Acqua album art Mango (2) Come L'Acqua (Album) Fonit Cetra TLPX 318 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
7243 8 295412 5, 8 295412 5, 7243 8 29541 2 5, 8 295412 Mango (2) - Mango album art Mango (2) Mango (Album) EMI 7243 8 295412 5, 8 295412 5, 7243 8 29541 2 5, 8 295412 Italy 1994 Sell This Version
7243 8 32705 2 1 Mango (2) - Live Dove Vai... album art Mango (2) Live Dove Vai... (Album) EMI 7243 8 32705 2 1 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
TMC 422 Mango (2) - Credo album art Mango (2) Credo (Album) Fonit Cetra TMC 422 Italy 1997 Sell This Version
3984278394 Mango (2) - Visto Così album art Mango (2) Visto Così (Comp, Album) WEA 3984278394 Italy 1999 Sell This Version
0927471872 Mango (2) - Disincanto album art Mango (2) Disincanto(CD, Album) WEA 0927471872 Italy 2002 Sell This Version
5050467333840 Mango (2) - Ti Porto In Africa album art Mango (2) Ti Porto In Africa (Album) WEA 5050467333840 Italy 2004 Sell This Version
88697152002 Mango (2) - Ti Amo Così album art Mango (2) Ti Amo Così (Album) Columbia, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697152002 Italy 2005 Sell This Version
88697061432 Mango (2) - L'Albero Delle Fate album art Mango (2) L'Albero Delle Fate (Album) Columbia 88697061432 Italy 2007 Sell This Version
88697343822 Mango (2) - Acchiappanuvole album art Mango (2) Acchiappanuvole (Album) Columbia, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697343822 Italy 2008 Sell This Version
88697536972 Mango (2) - Gli Amori Son Finestre album art Mango (2) Gli Amori Son Finestre(2xCD) Columbia 88697536972 Italy 2009 Sell This Version
88697919582 Mango (2) - La Terra Degli Aquiloni album art Mango (2) La Terra Degli Aquiloni(CD, Album) Columbia 88697919582 Italy 2011 Sell This Version
88843098132 Mango (2) - L'Amore È Invisibile  album art Mango (2) L'Amore È Invisibile (Album) Columbia 88843098132 Europe 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TPBO 1257 Mango (2) - La Mia Ragazza È Un Gran Caldo / Tu Pioggia, Io Mattino album art Mango (2) La Mia Ragazza È Un Gran Caldo / Tu Pioggia, Io Mattino RCA, RCA Italiana TPBO 1257 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
ZBN 7025 Mango (2) - Fili D'Aria album art Pino Mango* Fili D'Aria Numero Uno ZBN 7025 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
ZBN 7052 Mango (2) - Una Danza / Non Aspettarmi album art Pino Mango* Una Danza / Non Aspettarmi Numero Uno ZBN 7052 Italy 1978 Sell This Version