Don Davis (4)

Real Name:
Donald Romain Davis
Profile:
American film score composer, conductor, and orchestrator, born February 4, 1957 in Anaheim, California.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

CDP 7 91583 2 Don Davis (4) - Beauty And The Beast (Of Love And Hope) album art Lee Holdridge, Don Davis (4), Ron Perlman Lee Holdridge, Don Davis (4), Ron Perlman - Beauty And The Beast (Of Love And Hope) (Album) Capitol Records CDP 7 91583 2 US 1989 Sell This Version
PCD 120 Don Davis (4) - The Film Music Of Don Davis (Hyperspace / Beauty And The Beast) album art Don Davis (4) The Film Music Of Don Davis (Hyperspace / Beauty And The Beast)(CD, Album) Prometheus Records PCD 120 Belgium 1993 Sell This Version
TROY 159 Don Davis (4) - California Composers album art Arditti String Quartet*Cohn*Goldstein*Davis*Stalvey* Arditti String Quartet*Cohn*Goldstein*Davis*Stalvey* - California Composers(CD, Album) Albany Records TROY 159 US 1995 Sell This Version
VSD-5731 Don Davis (4) - The Beast: Original Television Soundtrack album art Don Davis (4) The Beast: Original Television Soundtrack (Album) Varèse Sarabande VSD-5731 US 1996 Sell This Version
DDCD 069 Don Davis (4) - Bound (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Don Davis (4) Bound (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album, Promo) Super Tracks Music Group DDCD 069 US 1996 Sell This Version
BSXCD 8949 Don Davis (4) - Warriors Of Virtue (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Don Davis (4) Warriors Of Virtue (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Prometheus Records BSXCD 8949 US 1997 Sell This Version
STCD 881 Don Davis (4) - Robin Cook's Invasion (Original Soundtrack Recording) album art Don Davis (4) Robin Cook's Invasion (Original Soundtrack Recording)(CD) Super Tracks Music Group STCD 881 US 1997 Sell This Version
PROM 16 Don Davis (4) - House Of Frankenstein (Original Soundtrack Recording) album art Don Davis (4) House Of Frankenstein (Original Soundtrack Recording)(CD, Album, Promo) Prometheus Records PROM 16 Belgium 1997 Sell This Version
302 066 068 2 Don Davis (4) - Universal Soldier: The Return (Original Motion Picture Score) album art Don Davis (4) Universal Soldier: The Return (Original Motion Picture Score) (Album) Varèse Sarabande 302 066 068 2 US 1999 Sell This Version
VSD-6026 Don Davis (4) - The Matrix (Original Motion Picture Score) album art Don Davis (4) The Matrix (Original Motion Picture Score) (Album) Varèse Sarabande VSD-6026 US 1999 Sell This Version
302 066 088 2 Don Davis (4) - House On Haunted Hill - Original Motion Picture Score album art Don Davis (4) House On Haunted Hill - Original Motion Picture Score (Album) Varèse Sarabande 302 066 088 2 US 1999 Sell This Version
CPC8-1057 Don Davis (4) - Bound (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Don Davis (4) Bound (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Volcano Records CPC8-1057 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
PTE-8526 Don Davis (4) - Turbulence 2: Fear Of Flying album art Don Davis (4) Turbulence 2: Fear Of Flying(CD) Pacific Time Entertainment Company PTE-8526 US 2000 Sell This Version
none Don Davis (4) - Behind Enemy Lines (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Don Davis (4) Behind Enemy Lines (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Not On Label none US 2001 Sell This Version
440 014 325 2 Don Davis (4) - Jurassic Park III (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Don Davis (4) Jurassic Park III (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Decca 440 014 325 2 US 2001 Sell This Version
10037 Don Davis (4) - The Unsaid = Lautlose Schreie album art Don Davis (4) The Unsaid = Lautlose Schreie (Album) mediacs 10037 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
302 066 420 2 Don Davis (4) - Ballistic: Ecks Vs Sever (Original Motion Picture Score) album art Don Davis (4) Ballistic: Ecks Vs Sever (Original Motion Picture Score) (Album) Varèse Sarabande 302 066 420 2 US 2002 Sell This Version
none Don Davis (4) - The Matrix Revolutions album art Don Davis (4) The Matrix Revolutions(CD, Promo) Not On Label none 2003 Sell This Version
Troy 1296/97 Don Davis (4) - Rio De Sangre album art Don Davis (4) Rio De Sangre(2xCD) Albany Records Troy 1296/97 US 2011 Sell This Version
LLLCD 1263 Don Davis (4) - The Matrix Reloaded (Music From The Motion Picture) album art Don Davis (4) The Matrix Reloaded (Music From The Motion Picture)(2xCD, Album, Ltd) La-La Land Records LLLCD 1263 US 2013 Sell This Version
LLLCD 1281 Don Davis (4) - The Matrix Revolutions (Music From The Motion Picture) album art Don Davis (4) The Matrix Revolutions (Music From The Motion Picture)(2xCD, Album, Ltd) La-La Land Records, Warner Bros. Records LLLCD 1281 US 2014 Sell This Version
SOST-1024 Don Davis (4) - Tokyo Ghoul (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Don Davis (4) Tokyo Ghoul (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Shochiku Records SOST-1024 Japan 2017 Sell This Version
DDR648 Don Davis (4) - Hyperspace: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Don Davis (4) Hyperspace: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack(CD, Album) Dragon's Domain Records DDR648 US 2017 Sell This Version
PRD 101 Don Davis (4) - The Matrix Symphony album art Don Davis (4) The Matrix Symphony(CD, Album) Perseverance Records PRD 101 USA & Europe 2020 Sell This Version

Compilations

DDR670 Don Davis (4) - The Don Davis Collection Volume 1 album art Don Davis (4) The Don Davis Collection Volume 1(CD, Comp) Dragon's Domain Records DDR670 US 2020 Sell This Version