Joesi Prokopetz

Real Name:
Josef Prokopetz
Profile:
Austrian singer-songwriter, musician, cabaret artist, writer and actor, born 13 March 1952 in Vienna, Austria.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

500.007 Joesi Prokopetz - Fäustling album art Ambros* - Prokopetz* Ambros* - Prokopetz* - Fäustling (Album) Atom 500.007 Austria 1973 Sell This Version
BA 24002 Joesi Prokopetz - Der Watzmann Ruft album art Ambros* · Tauchen* · Prokopetz* Ambros* · Tauchen* · Prokopetz* - Der Watzmann Ruft (Album) Bacillus Records, Bellaphon BA 24002 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1974 Sell This Version
27 01 027 Joesi Prokopetz - Schaffnerlos album art Ambros* · Tauchen* · Prokopetz* Ambros* · Tauchen* · Prokopetz* - Schaffnerlos (Album) Bellaphon 27 01 027 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
280·01·001 Joesi Prokopetz - Augustin album art Ambros* - Tauchen* - Prokopetz* Ambros* - Tauchen* - Prokopetz* - Augustin (Album) Bellaphon 280·01·001 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
GiG 444 125 Joesi Prokopetz - Kalt-Warm album art Joesi Prokopetz Kalt-Warm (Album) GiG Records GiG 444 125 Austria 1985 Sell This Version
12C 266 1333894 Joesi Prokopetz - Erwachsen album art Joesi Prokopetz Erwachsen (Album) EMI Columbia Austria, EMI Columbia Austria 12C 266 1333894 Europe 1986 Sell This Version
12C 066 13 3414 1 Joesi Prokopetz - Tschau Bella album art Joesi Prokopetz Tschau Bella(LP, Album) EMI Columbia Austria 12C 066 13 3414 1 Austria 1987 Sell This Version
209.424 Joesi Prokopetz - Jetzt Zugreifen - Da Weiß Man Was Man Hat album art Joesi Prokopetz Jetzt Zugreifen - Da Weiß Man Was Man Hat(LP, Album) Ariola 209.424 Austria 1989 Sell This Version
AMLP 1010 Joesi Prokopetz - Die Mädel Aus Der Vorstadt album art Joesi Prokopetz Die Mädel Aus Der Vorstadt (Album) Ambra Music AMLP 1010 Austria 1991 Sell This Version
483540-2 Joesi Prokopetz - Is Eh Nix G'scheits im Fernsehen - Ein Sparprogramm album art Joesi Prokopetz Is Eh Nix G'scheits im Fernsehen - Ein Sparprogramm(CD, Album) Columbia 483540-2 Austria 1995 Sell This Version
OK 78.23658 Joesi Prokopetz - So Oder So Oder Sie Sind Kurt album art Joesi Prokopetz So Oder So Oder Sie Sind Kurt(CD, Album) OK Records (3) OK 78.23658 Austria 1998 Sell This Version
PR 90540 Joesi Prokopetz - Lachenistgesundichlachmichkrank album art Joesi Prokopetz Lachenistgesundichlachmichkrank(CD, Album) Preiser Records PR 90540 Austria 2002 Sell This Version
82876649842 Joesi Prokopetz - Watzmann Live album art Ambros*, Prokopetz*, Fälbl*, Eberhartinger* Ambros*, Prokopetz*, Fälbl*, Eberhartinger* - Watzmann Live(CD, Album) Ariola 82876649842 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
828767107622 Joesi Prokopetz - Watzmann Live album art Ambros*, Prokopetz*, Fälbl*, Eberhartinger* Ambros*, Prokopetz*, Fälbl*, Eberhartinger* - Watzmann Live(2xCD, Album) Ariola 828767107622 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Schall036 Joesi Prokopetz - Der Watzmann Ruft (Ur-Version) album art Ambros*Tauchen*Prokopetz* Ambros*Tauchen*Prokopetz* - Der Watzmann Ruft (Ur-Version) (Album) Schallter Schall036 Austria 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

6.14407, GIG 111 166 Joesi Prokopetz - Na Guat Daunn Net album art Joesi Prokopetz Na Guat Daunn Net (Single) GiG Records, GiG Records 6.14407, GIG 111 166 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
6.14269, 6.14269 AC Joesi Prokopetz - Parkverbot (...Ich Irre Wieder Durch Die Stadt.) album art Joesi Prokopetz Parkverbot (...Ich Irre Wieder Durch Die Stadt.) (Single) GiG Records 6.14269, 6.14269 AC Germany 1985 Sell This Version
GIG 111 168 Joesi Prokopetz - Guat Is Gangen album art Joesi Prokopetz Guat Is Gangen(7", Single) GiG Records GIG 111 168 Austria 1985 Sell This Version
111 173 Joesi Prokopetz - Auf Dich Hab Ich G'wart album art Joesi Prokopetz Auf Dich Hab Ich G'wart(7", Single) GiG Records 111 173 Austria 1985 Sell This Version
12 C 006 13 3388 7, 12C 006 13 3388 7 Joesi Prokopetz - Sind Sie Single? album art Joesi Prokopetz Sind Sie Single? (Single) EMI 12 C 006 13 3388 7, 12C 006 13 3388 7 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
12 C 006 13 34 0 17 Joesi Prokopetz - Erwachsen album art Joesi Prokopetz Erwachsen(7", Single) EMI Columbia Austria 12 C 006 13 34 0 17 Austria 1986 Sell This Version
12C K 060 13 3413 6 Joesi Prokopetz - Lauter So Burschen Wie Mir album art Joesi Prokopetz Lauter So Burschen Wie Mir (Single, Maxi) EMI Columbia Austria 12C K 060 13 3413 6 Austria 1987 Sell This Version
12C 006-13 3416 7 Joesi Prokopetz - Tschau Bella album art Joesi Prokopetz Tschau Bella(7", Single) Columbia 12C 006-13 3416 7 Austria 1987 Sell This Version
12C 006 133 4047 Joesi Prokopetz - Sie Hat Den Twist album art Joesi Prokopetz Sie Hat Den Twist(7", Single) EMI Columbia Austria 12C 006 133 4047 Austria 1987 Sell This Version
1C 016 13 34177 Joesi Prokopetz - Flugzeug album art Joesi Prokopetz Flugzeug(7", Single) EMI Columbia Austria 1C 016 13 34177 Germany 1987 Sell This Version