Sandi Thom

Real Name:
Alexandria Thom
Profile:
Alexandria "Sandi" Thom (born 11 August 1981) is a Scottish singer-songwriter and multi-instrumentalist from Banff, Scotland.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Sandi Thom

Albums

none Sandi Thom - Smile... It Confuses People album art Sandi Thom Smile... It Confuses People (Album) Viking Legacy, Columbia none UK 2006 Sell This Version
SICP 1599 Sandi Thom - The Pink & The Lily album art Sandi Thom The Pink & The Lily (Album) RCA, Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Viking Legacy SICP 1599 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
none Sandi Thom - Live album art Sandi Thom Live(CD, Album) Not On Label (Sandi Thom Self-released) none UK 2009 Sell This Version
none Sandi Thom - Merchants And Thieves album art Sandi Thom Merchants And Thieves (Album) Guardian Angels Records none UK 2009 Sell This Version
1002002, 05060310020025 Sandi Thom - Flesh And Blood album art Sandi Thom Flesh And Blood (Album) Guardian Angels Records, Fontana 1002002, 05060310020025 UK & Europe 2012 Sell This Version
GA020 Sandi Thom - The Covers Collection album art Sandi* The Covers Collection (Album) Not On Label (Sandi Thom Self-released) GA020 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Sandi Thom - Under The Sun album art Sandi Thom Under The Sun (Single) Viking Legacy none UK 2004 Sell This Version
sandi3 Sandi Thom - Lonely Girl album art Sandi Thom Lonely Girl (Single) RCA sandi3 UK 2006 Sell This Version
88697037312 Sandi Thom - What If I'm Right album art Sandi Thom What If I'm Right (Maxi, Single) RCA, Viking Legacy, Sony BMG Music Entertainment (Australia) Pty Limited 88697037312 UK & Europe 2006 Sell This Version
VIKINGS03 Sandi Thom - I Wish I Was A Punk Rocker (With Flowers In My Hair) album art Sandi Thom I Wish I Was A Punk Rocker (With Flowers In My Hair) (Maxi, Single) RCA, Viking Legacy VIKINGS03 UK 2005 Sell This Version
88697280362 Sandi Thom - The Devil's Beat album art Sandi Thom The Devil's Beat (Single, Maxi) Sony BMG Music Entertainment (UK) Ltd. 88697280362 UK 2008 Sell This Version
STSNCD1 Sandi Thom - Saturday Night album art Sandi Thom Saturday Night(CD, Single, Promo) RCA, Sony BMG Music Entertainment (UK) Ltd. STSNCD1 UK & Ireland 2008 Sell This Version
none Sandi Thom - Caledonia EP album art Sandi Thom Caledonia EP (EP, Single) Not On Label (Sandi Thom Self-released) none UK 2009 Sell This Version
none Sandi Thom - House Of The Rising Sun album art Sandi Thom House Of The Rising Sun (Single) Guardian Angels Records none UK 2010 Sell This Version
GA0002P Sandi Thom - This Ol' World album art Sandi Thom This Ol' World(CDr, Single, Promo) Guardian Angels Records GA0002P UK 2010 Sell This Version
none Sandi Thom - Maggie McCall album art Sandi Thom Maggie McCall(CDr, Single, Promo) Guardian Angels Records none UK 2010 Sell This Version
none Sandi Thom - Gold Dust album art Sandi Thom Gold Dust(CDr, Single, Promo) Guardian Angels Records none UK & Ireland 2010 Sell This Version
none Sandi Thom - The Love Is Gone album art SHY & DRS Featuring Sandi Thom SHY & DRS Featuring Sandi Thom - The Love Is Gone (Single) Guardian Angels Records none UK 2012 Sell This Version
none Sandi Thom - Sun Comes Crashing Down album art Sandi Thom Sun Comes Crashing Down (Single) Guardian Angels Records none 2012 Sell This Version
none Sandi Thom - Help Me album art Sandi Thom Help Me(CDr, Single, Promo) Guardian Angels Records none 2012 Sell This Version
none Sandi Thom - Flesh And Blood album art Sandi Thom Flesh And Blood(CD, Single, Promo) Guardian Angels Records none UK 2012 Sell This Version
none Sandi Thom - The Big Ones Get Away album art Sandi Thom Featuring Buffy Sainte-Marie Sandi Thom Featuring Buffy Sainte-Marie - The Big Ones Get Away(CDr, Single, Promo) Guardian Angels Records none UK 2012 Sell This Version
none Sandi Thom - Christmas Spirit album art Sandi Thom Christmas Spirit(File, MP3, EP, 192) Not On Label (Sandi Thom Self-released) none 2013
none Sandi Thom - Look Up album art Sandi Thom Look Up(CDr, Single, Promo) Guardian Angels Music LLC none UK 2014 Sell This Version
none Sandi Thom - Earthquake album art Sandi Thom Earthquake (Single) MITA Records none 2015 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

vazo

vazo

January 15, 2007
edited over 15 years ago
Great new artist for 2006/2007. Would like to hear more from her which Im sure she's working on.

The lyrics of 'I Wish I Was A Punk Rocker' is So well-written; Im sure many people feel just like Sandi on this on, especially me when in the song the lyrics go ''When vinyl is all that they stocked''. Music wise this song hasn't got many instuments playing which I think is to symbolise simplicity? If this is the case then ( or even if it isn't ) it works so well; sometimes less is more and you couldn't dis-agree with me on this track.


Videos (13) Edit