Deborah Harry

Real Name:
Deborah Ann Harry (née Angela Trimble)
Profile:
American singer, songwriter, model, and actress, born on July 1, 1945 in Miami, Florida, USA. Best known as the lead singer of the new wave band Blondie.
In long-time romantic relationship with Chris Stein.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

RK 27 Deborah Harry - The Robert Klein Hour #27 (February 3, 1980) album art Robert Klein Featuring Deborah Harry, Gilda Radner, Howard Hesseman & John David Souther Robert Klein Featuring Deborah Harry, Gilda Radner, Howard Hesseman & John David Souther - The Robert Klein Hour #27 (February 3, 1980)(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) D.I.R. Broadcasting Corp. RK 27 US 1980 Sell This Version
CHR 1347 Deborah Harry - KooKoo album art Debbie Harry* KooKoo (Album) Chrysalis CHR 1347 Iceland 1981 Sell This Version
CHR 1540 Deborah Harry - Rockbird album art Debbie Harry* Rockbird (Album) Chrysalis CHR 1540 UK 1986 Sell This Version
TC-CHR 321650 Deborah Harry - Def, Dumb, & Blonde album art Deborah Harry Def, Dumb, & Blonde (Album) Chrysalis TC-CHR 321650 Australia 1989 Sell This Version
0946 3 26033 1 9 Deborah Harry - Debravation album art Deborah Harry Debravation (Album) Chrysalis, Chrysalis 0946 3 26033 1 9 Greece 1993 Sell This Version
none Deborah Harry - Individually Twisted album art The Jazz Passengers Featuring Deborah Harry The Jazz Passengers Featuring Deborah Harry - Individually Twisted (Album) 32 Records none US 1996 Sell This Version
32077 Deborah Harry - "Live" In Spain album art The Jazz Passengers Featuring Deborah Harry The Jazz Passengers Featuring Deborah Harry - "Live" In Spain (Album) 32 Jazz 32077 US 1998 Sell This Version
none Deborah Harry - Necessary Evil album art Deborah Harry Necessary Evil (Album) Eleven Seven Music none US 2007 Sell This Version
none Deborah Harry - Face It  album art Deborah Harry Face It Harper Audio none US 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CHS 12 2554 Deborah Harry - The Jam Was Moving album art Debbie Harry* The Jam Was Moving (Single, EP, Maxi) Chrysalis CHS 12 2554 UK 1981 Sell This Version
CHS 2526 Deborah Harry - Backfired album art Debbie Harry* Backfired (Single, Maxi) Chrysalis, Chrysalis CHS 2526 Canada 1981 Sell This Version
CHS 2585 Deborah Harry - Saltar, Saltar = Jump Jump album art Debbie Harry* Saltar, Saltar = Jump Jump(7", Single, M/Print) Chrysalis CHS 2585 Peru 1981 Sell This Version
JPB 6541 Deborah Harry - Backfired / Einstein A Go Go album art Debbie Harry* / Landscape Debbie Harry* / Landscape - Backfired / Einstein A Go Go(7", Jukebox) RCA JPB 6541 Italy 1981 Sell This Version
CHS-32-PDJ Deborah Harry - Chrome / Under Arrest album art Debbie Harry* Chrome / Under Arrest(12", Promo) Chrysalis CHS-32-PDJ US 1981 Sell This Version
SHOL 3185 Deborah Harry - Rock-Ladies album art Deborah Harry / Pat Benatar Deborah Harry / Pat Benatar - Rock-Ladies(Flexi, 7", S/Sided) Chrysalis SHOL 3185 Austria 1981 Sell This Version
4V9 42741 Deborah Harry - Rush Rush album art Debbie Harry* Rush Rush (Single, Maxi) Chrysalis 4V9 42741 US 1983 Sell This Version
CHSC 351 Deborah Harry - 1984 / Rush Rush album art Maxine, Debbie Harry* Maxine, Debbie Harry* - 1984 / Rush Rush (Single) Chrysalis CHSC 351 Italy 1984 Sell This Version
0-20391 Deborah Harry - Feel The Spin album art Debbie Harry* Feel The Spin (Maxi) Geffen Records 0-20391 US 1985 Sell This Version
7-28476-A Deborah Harry - In Love With Love album art Debbie Harry* In Love With Love (Maxi, Single) Geffen Records 7-28476-A US 1986 Sell This Version
K-146, CHS 3066 Deborah Harry - French Kissin album art Debbie Harry* French Kissin (Single, Maxi) Chrysalis K-146, CHS 3066 Australia 1986 Sell This Version
108 989 Deborah Harry - Free To Fall album art Debbie Harry* Free To Fall (Single, Maxi) Chrysalis 108 989 Europe 1987 Sell This Version
JT 7609 Deborah Harry - AB Mix - D.J. Special album art Debbie Harry* / Billy Idol Debbie Harry* / Billy Idol - AB Mix - D.J. Special(12", Ltd, Promo) Dee Jay's Gang, D.J. Special JT 7609 Italy 1987 Sell This Version
VS4 43328 Deborah Harry - Denis (The '88 Remix) / Rapture (The Teddy Riley Remix) album art Debbie Harry* Denis (The '88 Remix) / Rapture (The Teddy Riley Remix) (Single, Maxi) Chrysalis VS4 43328 US 1988 Sell This Version
927 792-7 Deborah Harry - Liar, Liar album art Debbie Harry* Liar, Liar (Single) Reprise Records 927 792-7 Europe 1988 Sell This Version
PRP-8327 Deborah Harry - Call Me / Heart Of Glass album art Blondie / Deborah Harry Blondie / Deborah Harry - Call Me / Heart Of Glass(12", Single, Promo) Chrysalis PRP-8327 Japan 1988 Sell This Version