Fujiko Yamamoto

Real Name:
山本 富士子 / Fujiko Yamamoto
Profile:
A Japanese actress born in Osaka on 11th December 1931.
In 1950, she unanimously won Miss Japan at the 1st Miss Japan Competition sponsored by major newspapers.
Sites:
Variations:
[a5665474]

Artist

Singles & EPs

VS-172 Fujiko Yamamoto - 人肌牡丹 / 十六夜がらす album art 山本富士子* / 三浦洸一* 山本富士子* / 三浦洸一* - 人肌牡丹 / 十六夜がらす(7", Single, Mono) Victor VS-172 Japan 1958 Sell This Version
VS-294 Fujiko Yamamoto - 旅情 album art 山本富士子* 旅情(7", Single) Victor VS-294 Japan 1960 Sell This Version
WK-42 Fujiko Yamamoto - 幻阿国 / たけくらべ album art 山本富士子* 幻阿国 / たけくらべ(7", Single) Columbia WK-42 Japan 1977 Sell This Version