Michael Stanton

Real Name:
Michael Eugene Stanton
Profile:
American pianist, keyboardist, arranger and producer, died on December 13, 2008 in Bedok, Singapore, where he had resided since 1997. Worked with Marvin Gaye, Stevie Wonder, Freddie Hubbard, Natalie Cole and Patti LaBelle, among others.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

RNTA9204 Michael Stanton - Mountain Stream album art Michael Stanton Mountain Stream(Cass, Album) Reflections Of Nature RNTA9204 Canada 1996 Sell This Version
RNCD9202 Michael Stanton - Summer Storm album art Michael Stanton Summer Storm(CD, Album) Reflections Of Nature RNCD9202 Canada 1996 Sell This Version
RNCD9217 Michael Stanton - Lullabies album art Michael Stanton Lullabies(CD, Album) Reflections Of Nature RNCD9217 Canada 1997 Sell This Version
RNTA9216 Michael Stanton Songbird Symphony(Cass, Album) Reflections Of Nature RNTA9216 USA & Canada 1997 Sell This Version
RNCD9225 Michael Stanton - Songs Of Glory - Instrumental Hymns album art Michael Stanton Songs Of Glory - Instrumental Hymns (Album) Reflections Of Nature RNCD9225 USA & Canada 1998 Sell This Version