Miss Kittin

Real Name:
Caroline Hervé
Profile:
French DJ and producer, born in 1973 in Grenoble, France. She is member of Miss Kittin & The Hacker and founder of Nobody's Bizzness and well known for collaborations with a wide range of electronic artists.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

LADOMAT 2122-2 Miss Kittin - Or album art Golden Boy With Miss Kittin Golden Boy With Miss Kittin - Or (Album) Ladomat 2000 LADOMAT 2122-2 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
724357669122 Miss Kittin - I Com album art Miss Kittin I Com (Album) NovaMute 724357669122 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
BIZZ2 Miss Kittin - Batbox album art Miss Kittin Batbox (Album) Nobody's Bizzness BIZZ2 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
none Miss Kittin - Clubbin Ladies Night On Slam FM album art Miss Kittin & Monika Kruse Miss Kittin & Monika Kruse - Clubbin Ladies Night On Slam FM(2xFile, FLAC, Mixed) Not On Label (Miss Kittin Self-released) none 2009
LOVECD256 Miss Kittin - Calling From The Stars album art Miss Kittin Calling From The Stars (Album) wSphere, Wagram Music LOVECD256 Hong Kong 2013 Sell This Version
none Miss Kittin - Cosmos album art Kittin* Cosmos (Album) Dark Entries none Europe 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

italic 10 Miss Kittin - The Vogue album art Antonelli Electr. Featuring Miss Kittin Antonelli Electr. Featuring Miss Kittin - The Vogue Italic italic 10 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
7243 5 46104 6 2, 5461046 Miss Kittin - Je T'aime... Moi Non Plus album art Sven Väth Feat. Miss Kittin Sven Väth Feat. Miss Kittin - Je T'aime... Moi Non Plus Virgin, Virgin 7243 5 46104 6 2, 5461046 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
ilu 673071 2 6730712000 Miss Kittin - Rippin Kittin album art Golden Boy with Miss Kittin Golden Boy with Miss Kittin - Rippin Kittin (EP, Single, Maxi) Ladomat 2000 ilu 673071 2 6730712000 UK & Europe 2001 Sell This Version
PRED014 Miss Kittin - My Voice... album art Berkovi* Vs. Kittin* Berkovi* Vs. Kittin* - My Voice... Predicaments PRED014 UK 2002 Sell This Version
LADOMAT 2153-3 Miss Kittin - Autopilot album art Golden Boy With Miss Kittin Golden Boy With Miss Kittin - Autopilot (Single, EP, Maxi) Ladomat 2000 LADOMAT 2153-3 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
none Miss Kittin - I Com album art Miss Kittin I Com NovaMute none UK 2004 Sell This Version
none Miss Kittin - Requiem For A Hit album art Miss Kittin Requiem For A Hit (Maxi, EP, Single) NovaMute, Labels none 2004 Sell This Version
12 NoMu 135 Miss Kittin - Professional Distortion album art Miss Kittin Professional Distortion (Maxi, Single) NovaMute, Labels 12 NoMu 135 UK 2004 Sell This Version
none Miss Kittin - Meet Sue Be She album art Miss Kittin Meet Sue Be She(CDr, Single, Promo) Labels none UK 2004 Sell This Version
7243 5 4795060, 724354795060, 724354795060 / 03098 Miss Kittin - Klub Kit Deluxe album art Miss Kittin Klub Kit Deluxe(12", Promo) Nobody's Bizzness, Nobody's Bizzness, Nobody's Bizzness 7243 5 4795060, 724354795060, 724354795060 / 03098 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
RCDNOMU140, 724387672925 Miss Kittin - Happy Violentine album art Miss Kittin Happy Violentine (Single, Maxi) NovaMute RCDNOMU140, 724387672925 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
L12NOMU140 Miss Kittin - LFO Remixes Miss Kittin album art Miss Kittin LFO Remixes Miss Kittin(12") NovaMute L12NOMU140 UK 2005 Sell This Version
BIZZ1 Miss Kittin - Kittin Is High album art Ms. Kittin* Kittin Is High (Single) Nobody's Bizzness BIZZ1 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
BIZZ3 Miss Kittin - Grace album art Miss Kittin Grace (Single) Nobody's Bizzness BIZZ3 UK 2008 Sell This Version
509992263851 9 Miss Kittin - 3 ème Sexe album art Miss Kittin 3 ème Sexe(12", S/Sided, Promo + CDr, CD-ROM) EMI 509992263851 9 France 2008 Sell This Version
MOBILEE 073 Miss Kittin - All You Need album art Miss Kittin All You Need (Single, EP) Mobilee MOBILEE 073 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
COMPU23 Miss Kittin - Hide album art Kris Menace Featuring Miss Kittin Kris Menace Featuring Miss Kittin - Hide (EP, Maxi) Compuphonic COMPU23 France 2012 Sell This Version
41032 Miss Kittin - Life Is My Teacher album art Miss Kittin Life Is My Teacher (EP) wSphere 41032 UK 2012
35121 Miss Kittin - Housewife (Remixes) album art Oxia feat. Miss Kittin Oxia feat. Miss Kittin - Housewife (Remixes) (EP) InFiné 35121 France 2012 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 7 Reviews

Add Review

YoungKeithG3

YoungKeithG3

May 9, 2017
Outstanding creativity, a true mega talent. The world needs more artist like her. Frank Sinatra is epic !
Crijevo

Crijevo

October 27, 2003
Miss Kittin? What an attitude... Let's all buy synths and make vintage trash-noise.... Only vintage and noise is not what stays with it. It's just trash. Miss Kittin says it herself - 'Shit happens'. 'Stripper', the ultimate back-stabbin' funk... the rest, the ultimate crap. And there is certainly more to a synth than one Miss Kittin. Just as for every KORG there will always be dozens of Miss Kittins to choose from. So, miaow...

Videos (121) Edit