Vic Dana

Real Name:
Samuel Mendola
Profile:
American dancer and singer, born August 26, 1942, Buffalo, New York
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

BLP-2015 Vic Dana - Warm & Wild album art Vic Dana Warm & Wild (Album) Dolton Records BLP-2015 US 1962 Sell This Version
BLP-2028 Vic Dana - Shangri-La album art Vic Dana Shangri-La (Album) Dolton Records BLP-2028 US 1964 Sell This Version
BST-8036 Vic Dana - Moonlight And Roses album art Vic Dana Moonlight And Roses (Album) Dolton Records BST-8036 US 1965 Sell This Version
BLP-2032 Vic Dana - Now! album art Vic Dana Now! (Album) Dolton Records BLP-2032 US 1964 Sell This Version
BLP-2041 Vic Dana - Crystal Chandelier album art Vic Dana Crystal Chandelier (Album) Dolton Records BLP-2041 US 1965 Sell This Version
LBY 1262 Vic Dana - Red Roses For A Blue Lady album art Vic Dana Red Roses For A Blue Lady (Album) Dolton Records LBY 1262 UK 1965 Sell This Version
BST-8046 Vic Dana - Town & Country album art Vic Dana Town & Country (Album) Dolton Records BST-8046 US 1966 Sell This Version
BLP-2044 Vic Dana - Viva! Vic Dana album art Vic Dana Viva! Vic Dana (Album) Dolton Records BLP-2044 US 1966 Sell This Version
BLP-2049 Vic Dana - Vic Dana Sings Little Altar Boy And Other Christmas Songs album art Vic Dana Vic Dana Sings Little Altar Boy And Other Christmas Songs (Album) Dolton Records BLP-2049 US 1966 Sell This Version
SLS-96004 Vic Dana - On The Country Side album art Vic Dana On The Country Side (Album) Sunset Records SLS-96004 Australia 1967 Sell This Version
LST-8051 Vic Dana - Foreign Affairs album art Vic Dana Foreign Affairs (Album) Liberty LST-8051 US 1967 Sell This Version
LST-8063 Vic Dana - If I Never Knew Your Name album art Vic Dana If I Never Knew Your Name(LP, Album) Liberty LST-8063 US 1969 Sell This Version
BST-8026 Vic Dana - More album art Vic Dana More (Album) Dolton Records BST-8026 US Unknown Sell This Version
BLP-2013 Vic Dana - This Is Vic Dana album art Vic Dana This Is Vic Dana (Album) Dolton Records BLP-2013 US Unknown Sell This Version
LBY 1332 Vic Dana - Canta In Italiano album art Vic Dana Canta In Italiano(LP) Liberty LBY 1332 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
LBS 83 153 I Vic Dana - Wonderful World album art Vic Dana Wonderful World(LP) Liberty LBS 83 153 I Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

42 Vic Dana - The Story Behind My Tears album art Vic Dana The Story Behind My Tears Dolton Records 42 US 1961 Sell This Version
No. 48 Vic Dana - Little Altar Boy / Hello, Roommate album art Vic Dana Little Altar Boy / Hello, Roommate (Single) Dolton Records No. 48 US 1961 Sell This Version
No. 64 Vic Dana - A Very Good Year For Girls / Looking For Me album art Vic Dana A Very Good Year For Girls / Looking For Me (Single) Dolton Records No. 64 US 1961 Sell This Version
No. 64 Vic Dana - A Very Good Year For Girls / I Wanna Be There album art Vic Dana A Very Good Year For Girls / I Wanna Be There(7", Single) Dolton Records No. 64 US 1961 Sell This Version
821 Vic Dana - The Greatest Love album art Vic Dana The Greatest Love(7") Mark56 Records 821 US 1961 Sell This Version
No. 34 Vic Dana - Someone New / The Girl In My Dreams album art Vic Dana Someone New / The Girl In My Dreams(7", Mon) Dolton Records No. 34 US 1961 Sell This Version
LIB 10011 Vic Dana Mamacita(7", Single, Mono) Liberty LIB 10011 Netherlands 1961 Sell This Version
LIB 51 G Vic Dana - I Will album art Vic Dana I Will (Single) Dolton Records LIB 51 G Greece 1962 Sell This Version
No. 58 Vic Dana - (A Girl Needs) To Love And Be Loved / Time Can Change album art Vic Dana (A Girl Needs) To Love And Be Loved / Time Can Change (Single) Liberty No. 58 US 1962 Sell This Version