Beyoncé

Real Name:
Beyoncé Giselle Knowles-Carter
Profile:
Beyoncé (born September 4, 1981, Houston, Texas, USA) is an American singer, songwriter and actress. She rose to fame in the late 1990s as lead singer of R&B girl group Destiny's Child. The release of Beyoncé's debut album, Dangerously In Love (2003), established her as a solo artist, selling over 11 million copies and earning her five Grammy Awards.

In 2013, she released the self-titled album Beyoncé, which was critically acclaimed for its experimental production and departure from her previous work. In 2014, she ranked atop of Forbes'​ Celebrity 100 was listed among the 100 most influential people in the world by Time.

Use this entry only if she is credited as Beyoncé (or a variation of her first name).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

SICP 406 Beyoncé - Dangerously In Love album art Beyoncé Dangerously In Love (Album) Columbia SICP 406 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
SICP 605 / 606 Beyoncé - Live At Wembley album art Beyoncé Live At Wembley (Comp, EP) Columbia SICP 605 / 606 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
82876 88132 2 Beyoncé - B'Day album art Beyoncé B'Day (Album) Columbia, Sony Urban Music 82876 88132 2 2006 Sell This Version
88697 41735 2 Beyoncé - I Am... Sasha Fierce album art Beyoncé I Am... Sasha Fierce (Album) Music World Music (2), Columbia 88697 41735 2 US 2008 Sell This Version
none Beyoncé - The Beyoncé Experience (Live Instrumentals) album art Beyoncé The Beyoncé Experience (Live Instrumentals)(13xFile, AAC, Album, 256) Music World Music (2) none 2008
88697606969 Beyoncé - I Am... Yours: An Intimate Performance At Wynn Las Vegas album art Beyoncé I Am... Yours: An Intimate Performance At Wynn Las Vegas (Comp, Album) Columbia 88697606969 Brazil 2009 Sell This Version
8 8697821519 2 Beyoncé - I Am... World Tour album art Beyoncé I Am... World Tour (Album) Music World Music (2), Columbia 8 8697821519 2 Russia 2010 Sell This Version
SICP 3187 Beyoncé - 4 album art Beyoncé 4 (Album, EP) Columbia, Parkwood Entertainment SICP 3187 Japan 2011 Sell This Version
88843032512 Beyoncé - Beyoncé album art Beyoncé Beyoncé (Album) Parkwood Entertainment, Columbia 88843032512 US 2013 Sell This Version
8 80348 123500 Beyoncé - Lemonade album art Beyoncé Lemonade (Album) Parkwood Entertainment, Columbia 8 80348 123500 South Korea 2016 Sell This Version
none Beyoncé - The Lion King: The Gift album art Beyoncé The Lion King: The Gift (Album, Comp) Parkwood Entertainment, Columbia none 2019
none Beyoncé - Homecoming: The Live Album album art Beyoncé Homecoming: The Live Album (Album) Columbia none 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CSK 12658 Beyoncé - I Got That album art Amil Feat. Beyoncé Amil Feat. Beyoncé - I Got That(CD, Single, Promo) Columbia CSK 12658 US 2000 Sell This Version
DEFR 15736-2 Beyoncé - '03 Bonnie & Clyde album art Jay-Z Featuring Beyoncé Jay-Z Featuring Beyoncé - '03 Bonnie & Clyde (Single) Roc-A-Fella Records DEFR 15736-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
0118476000 Beyoncé - Work It Out album art Beyoncé Work It Out (Single, Maxi) Columbia, Columbia, Columbia 0118476000 France 2002 Sell This Version
none Beyoncé - What's It Gonna Be album art Beyoncé What's It Gonna Be (Single) Columbia none US 2003 Sell This Version
none Beyoncé - Summertime album art Beyoncé Featuring P. Diddy Beyoncé Featuring P. Diddy - Summertime (Single) Columbia none US 2003 Sell This Version
XPR 3703 Beyoncé - Dangerously In Love Album Sampler album art Beyoncé Dangerously In Love Album Sampler (EP) Columbia XPR 3703 UK 2003 Sell This Version
CAS 55886 Beyoncé - Fighting Temptation album art Beyoncé, Missy Elliott, MC Lyte And Free (2) Beyoncé, Missy Elliott, MC Lyte And Free (2) - Fighting Temptation (Single) Columbia, Columbia, Columbia CAS 55886 US 2003 Sell This Version
2 900281 Beyoncé - The Closer I Get To You album art Beyoncé Duet With Luther Vandross Beyoncé Duet With Luther Vandross - The Closer I Get To You(CD, Single, Promo) Columbia 2 900281 Brazil 2003 Sell This Version
none Beyoncé - Me, Myself And I album art Beyoncé Me, Myself And I (Maxi, Single) Columbia, Columbia none US 2003 Sell This Version
PRCD 98983 Beyoncé - Baby Boy album art Beyoncé Feat. Sean Paul Beyoncé Feat. Sean Paul - Baby Boy (Maxi, Single) Columbia, Columbia PRCD 98983 Mexico 2003 Sell This Version
PRCD 98905 Beyoncé - Crazy In Love album art Beyoncé Crazy In Love (Single, Maxi) Columbia, Columbia, Columbia PRCD 98905 Mexico 2003 Sell This Version
161203 Beyoncé - Naughty Girl album art Beyoncé Naughty Girl (Single, Maxi) Sony Music 161203 Spain 2003 Sell This Version
none Beyoncé - The Fighting Temptations Best Original Song - He Still Loves Me - album art Beyoncé & Walter Williams Beyoncé & Walter Williams - The Fighting Temptations Best Original Song - He Still Loves Me -(CDr, Single, Promo) MTV Music Television, Paramount Pictures none US 2003 Sell This Version