Evert Taube

Real Name:
Evert Axel Taube
Profile:
Swedish author, artist, composer and singer.

He was born 12 March 1890 in Gothenburg, Sweden and died 31 January 1976 in Stockholm, Sweden.
Married to Astri Bergman-Taube in 1925.
He is the father of Sven-Bertil Taube.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

33124 /125 B, 33124 B, 33125 B Evert Taube - O, Eviga Ungdom, Mitt Hjärta... Evert Taube Sjunger Och Berättar album art Evert Taube O, Eviga Ungdom, Mitt Hjärta... Evert Taube Sjunger Och Berättar (Album) Swedish Society Discofil, Swedish Society Discofil, Swedish Society Discofil 33124 /125 B, 33124 B, 33125 B Sweden 1957 Sell This Version
LT 33125 Evert Taube - O, Eviga Ungdom, Mitt Hjärta... Del 2 album art Evert Taube O, Eviga Ungdom, Mitt Hjärta... Del 2 Swedish Society Discofil LT 33125 Sweden 1963 Sell This Version
BFB LP 103 Evert Taube - Hjärtats Nyckel Heter Sång album art Evert Taube Hjärtats Nyckel Heter Sång (Album) Scan-disc, Scan-disc BFB LP 103 Sweden 1963 Sell This Version
LT 33124 Evert Taube - O, Eviga Ungdom, Mitt Hjärta...Del 1 album art Evert Taube O, Eviga Ungdom, Mitt Hjärta...Del 1 (Album) Swedish Society Discofil LT 33124 Sweden 1963 Sell This Version
LPHM 46245 Evert Taube - Möte På Kusten - Visor Och Ballader Med Evert Taube Och Visans Vänner I Göteborg album art Evert Taube Och Visans Vänner* Evert Taube Och Visans Vänner* - Möte På Kusten - Visor Och Ballader Med Evert Taube Och Visans Vänner I Göteborg(LP, Album) Polydor LPHM 46245 Sweden 1963 Sell This Version
SCLP 107 Evert Taube - På Gröna Lund album art Evert Taube På Gröna Lund (Album) Scan-Disc SCLP 107 Sweden 1965 Sell This Version
SLP-12 Evert Taube - Så Talade Rönnerdahl album art Evert Taube Så Talade Rönnerdahl (Album) Sonet SLP-12 Sweden 1966 Sell This Version
POLL 104 Evert Taube - Eko Tonar Än Ur Bellmans Luta album art Carl Michael Bellman, Evert Taube, Giovanni Jaconelli, Göte Lovén, Hans Wahlgren Carl Michael Bellman, Evert Taube, Giovanni Jaconelli, Göte Lovén, Hans Wahlgren - Eko Tonar Än Ur Bellmans Luta(LP, Album) Polar POLL 104 Sweden 1969 Sell This Version
RHLP 1261 Evert Taube - Evert Taube Sjunger Och Berättar Om Carl Michael Bellman album art Evert Taube Evert Taube Sjunger Och Berättar Om Carl Michael Bellman SR Records RHLP 1261 Sweden 1976 Sell This Version
7C 262-35367 Evert Taube - Minnet Och Tystnaden album art Evert Taube & Stockholms Barockensemble Evert Taube & Stockholms Barockensemble - Minnet Och Tystnaden (Album) EMI 7C 262-35367 Sweden 1977 Sell This Version
4 RELP 1278, SR 711 Evert Taube - En Gyllene Epok (Radioinspelningar 1956-1960: Evert Taube Berättar Och Sjunger Till Gunnar Hahns Orkester) album art Evert Taube En Gyllene Epok (Radioinspelningar 1956-1960: Evert Taube Berättar Och Sjunger Till Gunnar Hahns Orkester) (Album) SR Records 4 RELP 1278, SR 711 Sweden 1977 Sell This Version
BOX-064 Evert Taube - Evert Taube I Etern (Radioinspelningar 1937-1968) album art Evert Taube Evert Taube I Etern (Radioinspelningar 1937-1968)(4xLP, Box) Sonet BOX-064 Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
SLPDCD-2104 Evert Taube - 12 År Med Evert Taube På Gröna Lund album art Evert Taube 12 År Med Evert Taube På Gröna Lund Sonet SLPDCD-2104 Sweden 1991 Sell This Version
MSCD 420-421 Evert Taube - Carl Michael Bellman album art Carl Michael Bellman, Olle Adolphson, Leif Bergman, Anders Börje, William Clauson, Jerker Engblom, Tommy Körberg, Mikael Samuelson, Aksel Schiøtz, Sven Scholander, Folke Sällström, Evert Taube, Sven-Bertil Taube, Cornelis Vreeswijk, Lena Willemark, Fred Åkerström, Pelle Ödman Carl Michael Bellman, Olle Adolphson, Leif Bergman, Anders Börje, William Clauson, Jerker Engblom, Tommy Körberg, Mikael Samuelson, Aksel Schiøtz, Sven Scholander, Folke Sällström, Evert Taube, Sven-Bertil Taube, Cornelis Vreeswijk, Lena Willemark, Fred Åkerström, Pelle Ödman - Carl Michael Bellman (Album) Musica Sveciae MSCD 420-421 Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
CMCD 6205 Evert Taube - I Trubadurien album art Evert Taube I Trubadurien(CD) EMI CMCD 6205 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

X 1275 Evert Taube - Flickan I Havanna / Vals Ombord Eller Följ Nu Med album art Evert Taube Flickan I Havanna / Vals Ombord Eller Följ Nu Med His Master's Voice X 1275 Sweden 1921 Sell This Version
X 958 Evert Taube - Karl Alfred / Frithiof Andersson album art Cabaretsångare Evert Taube* Karl Alfred / Frithiof Andersson(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice X 958 Sweden 1921 Sell This Version
X 973 Evert Taube Turalleri Eller Piken I Hamburg / Den Sköna Helén, Eller Flickan I Peru(Shellac, 10") Gramophone Concert Record X 973 Sweden 1921 Sell This Version
8518 Evert Taube Min Farfar Var En Jaktlöjtnant / Visan Om Sjökaptenen Och Vinplanteraren Herr Noak(Shellac, 10") Columbia 8518 Sweden 1928 Sell This Version
8611 Evert Taube - Tatuerarevalsen / Blondin Med De Rosende Kinder album art Evert Taube Tatuerarevalsen / Blondin Med De Rosende Kinder(Shellac, 10") Columbia 8611 Sweden 1928 Sell This Version
26090-F Evert Taube - Jag Är Fri, Jag Har Sonat / Det Stod En Liten Jungman album art Evert Taube Jag Är Fri, Jag Har Sonat / Det Stod En Liten Jungman(Shellac, 10") Columbia 26090-F US 1929 Sell This Version
DS 769 Evert Taube Calle Schewens Vals / När Jag Var En Ung Caballero(Shellac, 10") Columbia DS 769 Sweden 1932 Sell This Version
D.S. 786 Evert Taube - Utövisan / Fritiof Anderssons Paradmarsch album art Evert Taube Utövisan / Fritiof Anderssons Paradmarsch(Shellac, 10") Columbia D.S. 786 Sweden 1933 Sell This Version
DS 789 Evert Taube Framnäs Vals / Än En Gång Däran(Shellac, 10") Columbia DS 789 Sweden 1933 Sell This Version
DS 949 Evert Taube - Calle Schewens Vals / Möte I Monsunen album art Evert Taube Calle Schewens Vals / Möte I Monsunen Columbia DS 949 Sweden 1936 Sell This Version