Nobu Saito

Real Name:
斉藤 信男(Saitou Nobuo)
Profile:
Japanese percussionist and music producer. Born Nov. 6, 1950.
He has played on countless records by famous Japanese artists since the early-mid 70's.
His name has been credited over the years as 斎藤 ノブ or 齋藤 ノヴ and, since 2011, as 藤 ノヴ.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LX-7060-A Nobu Saito - Virgin Territory album art Nobu* Virgin Territory (Album) Blow Up (3) LX-7060-A Japan 1979 Sell This Version
VICP-64533 Nobu Saito - Zen album art 斎藤ノブ* Zen(CD, Album, SHM) Victor VICP-64533 Japan 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

LK-91-A Nobu Saito - 黄色いさくらんぼ album art 斎藤ノブ*, Joanie Davies 斎藤ノブ*, Joanie Davies - 黄色いさくらんぼ(7", Single, Promo) Blow Up (3) LK-91-A Japan 1979 Sell This Version