Dave Evans (4)

Real Name:
David Howell Evans
Profile:
British guitarist and keyboard player with the Irish rock band U2.

Born August 8, 1961 in East London, England, UK of Welsh parents. He moved to Dublin in his youth. In 2002 he married Morleigh Steinberg.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

R2-78924 Dave Evans (4) - 46664 - Part 3 Amandla album art Various Unchained Melody Various - 46664 - Part 3 Amandla(CD, Album) Warner Strategic Marketing R2-78924 US 2004 Sell This Version