Real Name:
Andrew James Stockdale
Profile:
Andrew Stockdale (born July 20, 1976) is an Australian musician best known as the singer and guitarist of Wolfmother. Stockdale was educated in Brisbane, Australia, at Ashgrove State School, Wimbeldon Middle School, The Gap State High School and Kelvin Grove State High School, and lived in Ashgrove and Wimbeldon Village, London as a child.

Andrew graduated with a Bachelor of Arts in Photography from RMIT University in 1999 and worked as a photographer before launching Wolfmother.
In Groups:
Variations:
MODEP010 Andrew Stockdale - Wolfmother album art Wolfmother Wolfmother - Wolfmother (EP, Single) Modular Recordings MODEP010 Australasia 2004 Sell This Version
MODCDS025 Andrew Stockdale - Mind's Eye / Woman album art Wolfmother Wolfmother - Mind's Eye / Woman(CD, Single) Modular Recordings MODCDS025 Australia & New Zealand 2005 Sell This Version
MODCD036 Andrew Stockdale - Wolfmother album art Wolfmother Wolfmother - Wolfmother (Album, Comp) Modular Recordings, Universal Music Australia MODCD036 Australia 2005 Sell This Version
1707877 Andrew Stockdale - Love Train album art Wolfmother Wolfmother - Love Train (Single) Modular Recordings, Island Records 1707877 UK 2006 Sell This Version
MODPRO47 Andrew Stockdale - Woman album art Wolfmother Wolfmother - Woman (Single) Island Records, Island Records MODPRO47 Australia 2004 Sell This Version
0602517129887 Andrew Stockdale - Joker & The Thief album art Wolfmother Wolfmother - Joker & The Thief (Single) Modular Recordings, Interscope Records 0602517129887 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
WOLFDIMCDP1 Andrew Stockdale - Dimension album art Wolfmother Wolfmother - Dimension (Single) Modular Recordings WOLFDIMCDP1 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
MODCDS027 Andrew Stockdale - White Unicorn album art Wolfmother Wolfmother - White Unicorn(CD, Single, Enh) Modular Recordings MODCDS027 Australia 2006 Sell This Version
MODDVD004, 0602517317314, 0602517317307 Andrew Stockdale - Please Experience Wolfmother Live album art Wolfmother Wolfmother - Please Experience Wolfmother Live Modular Recordings, Modular Recordings, Modular Recordings MODDVD004, 0602517317314, 0602517317307 Australasia 2007 Sell This Version
0602527140117, 0602527118512 Andrew Stockdale - Cosmic Egg album art Wolfmother Wolfmother - Cosmic Egg (Album) Modular Recordings 0602527140117, 0602527118512 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
MODUKPRO07 Andrew Stockdale - White Feather album art Wolfmother Wolfmother - White Feather (Single) Island Records MODUKPRO07 UK 2009 Sell This Version
none Andrew Stockdale - Back Round album art Wolfmother Wolfmother - Back Round(File, AAC, Single, 256) Modular Recordings none UK, Europe & US 2009
8715518 Andrew Stockdale - Almost Alice album art Various Fall Down A Hole Various - Almost Alice (Album) Buena Vista Records 8715518 Australasia 2010 Sell This Version
276 368-6 Andrew Stockdale - ZZ Top - A Tribute From Friends album art Various Cheap Sunglasses Various - ZZ Top - A Tribute From Friends (Album) Show Dog, Universal Music Group International 276 368-6 Indonesia 2011 Sell This Version
none Andrew Stockdale - Long Way To Go album art Andrew Stockdale Andrew Stockdale - Long Way To Go(File, Single) Universal none UK, Europe & US 2013
D001872392 Andrew Stockdale - Iron Man 3: Heroes Fall (Music Inspired By The Motion Picture) album art Various Keep Moving Various - Iron Man 3: Heroes Fall (Music Inspired By The Motion Picture) (Comp) Hollywood Records, Inc. D001872392 US 2013 Sell This Version
3737878 Andrew Stockdale - Keep Moving album art Andrew Stockdale Andrew Stockdale - Keep Moving (Album) Universal Music 3737878 Europe 2013 Sell This Version
none Andrew Stockdale - Keep Moving EP album art Andrew Stockdale Somebody's Calling and 3 more… Andrew Stockdale - Keep Moving EP(File, EP) Universal none UK & Europe 2013
none Andrew Stockdale - New Crown album art Wolfmother Wolfmother - New Crown (Album) Not On Label (Wolfmother Self-released) none 2014 Sell This Version
0602547648686 Andrew Stockdale - Victorious album art Wolfmother Wolfmother - Victorious (Album) UMe 0602547648686 Europe 2016 Sell This Version
GSR 043 Andrew Stockdale - A Whole 'nother World album art Droplet Droplet - A Whole 'nother World(6xFile, MP3, RE, 320) Goulburn Street Records GSR 043 Australia 2019