Andrew Stockdale

Real Name:
Andrew James Stockdale
Profile:
Andrew Stockdale (born July 20, 1976) is an Australian musician best known as the singer and guitarist of Wolfmother. Stockdale was educated in Brisbane, Australia, at Ashgrove State School, Wimbeldon Middle School, The Gap State High School and Kelvin Grove State High School, and lived in Ashgrove and Wimbeldon Village, London as a child.

Andrew graduated with a Bachelor of Arts in Photography from RMIT University in 1999 and worked as a photographer before launching Wolfmother.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

3737878 Andrew Stockdale - Keep Moving album art Andrew Stockdale Keep Moving (Album) Universal Music 3737878 Canada 2013 Sell This Version
none Andrew Stockdale - Slipstream album art Andrew Stockdale Slipstream(CD, Album) Middle Man none Europe 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Andrew Stockdale - Long Way To Go album art Andrew Stockdale Long Way To Go (Single) Universal none UK, Europe & US 2013 Sell This Version
none Andrew Stockdale - Keep Moving EP album art Andrew Stockdale Keep Moving EP(File, EP) Universal none UK & Europe 2013