Butch Trucks

Real Name:
Claude Hudson Trucks
Profile:
American drummer who is one of the founding members of The Allman Brothers Band. One of Trucks' first bands was local Jacksonville band The Vikings, who made one 7-inch record in 1964. Another early band was The 31st of February which formed and broke up in 1968. He was born May 11, 1947 in Jacksonville, Florida, USA; he committed suicide January 24, 2017, aged 69.

Owner: Flying Frog Records
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations: