José Bettio

Real Name:
José Béttio
Profile:
Brazilian accordionist, singer and composer. Father of José Homero and brother of Osvaldo Bettio and Arlindo Bettio.
Born January 2, 1926 in Promissão, São Paulo, Brazil — died August 27, 2018 in São Paulo, Brazil
Sites:
Variations:
[a4848025]

Artist

Albums

AMCLP-5129 José Bettio - Arrasta-Pé Com José Béttio album art José Béttio* Arrasta-Pé Com José Béttio (Album) AMC (4) AMCLP-5129 Brazil 1972 Sell This Version
5.131 José Bettio - O Sanfoneiro Mais Premiado Do Brasil album art José Bettio O Sanfoneiro Mais Premiado Do Brasil(LP) AMC (4) 5.131 Brazil 1972 Sell This Version
AMCLP-5136 José Bettio - Ataca De Oito Baixos album art José Béttio* Ataca De Oito Baixos(LP, Album) AMC (4) AMCLP-5136 Brazil 1973 Sell This Version
R-7211 José Bettio - Sururu No Teclado album art José Bettio Sururu No Teclado(LP, Album) Rosicler R-7211 Brazil 1974 Sell This Version
AMCLP-5448 José Bettio - Bailão Do Zé Béttio album art Zé Béttio* Bailão Do Zé Béttio (Album) AMC (4) AMCLP-5448 Brazil 1977 Sell This Version
COELP 40933 José Bettio - O Sanfoneiro Mais Premiado Do Brasil album art Zé Bettio* O Sanfoneiro Mais Premiado Do Brasil(LP) Copacabana COELP 40933 Brazil 1979 Sell This Version
COELP-41581 José Bettio - A Charanga Do Zé album art José Bettio A Charanga Do Zé(LP, Album) Copacabana COELP-41581 Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
2.11.405.689 José Bettio - A Música, A Natureza E Os Animais album art Zé Bettio* A Música, A Natureza E Os Animais(LP, Album) GEL Chantecler 2.11.405.689 Brazil 1985 Sell This Version
5047 José Bettio - Valsas album art José Bettio Valsas(LP) Cartaz 5047 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version
40925 José Bettio - Sanfoneiro Do Povo album art José Bettio Sanfoneiro Do Povo(LP, Album, RE) Copacabana 40925 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version
LP 0.34-34-405-031 Zé Bettio* Com Conjunto Serenata (2) Zé Bettio* Com Conjunto Serenata (2) - Cascatas De Valsas N.7(LP, Album) Phonodisc Mid LP 0.34-34-405-031 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CH-10.269 José Bettio - Queridinha / Sururu No Teclado album art José Bettio Queridinha / Sururu No Teclado(Shellac, 10") Chantecler CH-10.269 Brazil 1962 Sell This Version
BCS - 272 José Bettio - Três Beijinhos / As Vaquinhas Do Zé album art José Bettio Três Beijinhos / As Vaquinhas Do Zé(7") Beverly BCS - 272 Brazil 1974 Sell This Version

Compilations

528160 2, 622 528160 2 José Bettio - Bis album art Zé Bettio* Bis(2xCD, Comp) EMI, Copacabana 528160 2, 622 528160 2 Brazil 2000 Sell This Version