Tsugutoshi Goto

Real Name:
後藤 次利 (Gotou Tsugutoshi)
Profile:
Japanese bassist / composer / arranger. Born 5 February 1952 in Tokyo, Japan.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

VCF- Tsugutoshi Goto - On Bass album art Tsugutoshi Gotoh* On Bass (Album) Invitation VCF- Japan 1978 Sell This Version
VCF-1537 Tsugutoshi Goto - Mr. Bassman album art Tsugutoshi Goto Mr. Bassman (Album) Invitation VCF-1537 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
VCF-10009 Tsugutoshi Goto - Beyond The End Mark album art Goto's Team, 後藤次利* Goto's Team, 後藤次利* - Beyond The End Mark (Album) Invitation VCF-10009 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
15AH 1583 Tsugutoshi Goto - Breath album art Tsugutoshi Goto Breath Fitzbeat 15AH 1583 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
15AH 1742 Tsugutoshi Goto - Inner Suggestions album art Tsugutoshi Goto Inner Suggestions (MiniAlbum) Fitzbeat 15AH 1742 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
30AH1843-44 Tsugutoshi Goto - City Trickles: 街の雫 album art Tsugutoshi Goto City Trickles: 街の雫(2xLP, Album) Fitzbeat 30AH1843-44 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
SM25-5425 Tsugutoshi Goto - 『Boy's Night Out -Soundtracks From Take it Easy-』 album art Koji Kikkawa / Tsugutoshi Goto Koji Kikkawa / Tsugutoshi Goto - 『Boy's Night Out -Soundtracks From Take it Easy-』 (Album) SMS Records SM25-5425 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
C28G-0478 Tsugutoshi Goto - Ultima Mix album art Tsugutoshi Goto Ultima Mix (Album) Canyon C28G-0478 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
PCCG-00110 Tsugutoshi Goto - Touch Music Flavor 5 - タッチ Music Flavor 5 album art Tsugutoshi Goto Touch Music Flavor 5 - タッチ Music Flavor 5(CD) Pony Canyon PCCG-00110 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
KICS 827 Tsugutoshi Goto - The Temperature Of Lolita = ロリータの温度 album art Lolita℃ = ロリータ℃* / 後藤次利* × 白倉由美* Lolita℃ = ロリータ℃* / 後藤次利* × 白倉由美* - The Temperature Of Lolita = ロリータの温度(CD, Album) Starchild KICS 827 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
MHCL 30226 Tsugutoshi Goto - The Night Flight album art Junko Yagami With Tsugutoshi Goto Featuring Masaki Matsubara, Jun Sato & Syuichi "Ponta" Murakami* Junko Yagami With Tsugutoshi Goto Featuring Masaki Matsubara, Jun Sato & Syuichi "Ponta" Murakami* - The Night Flight(CD, Album) GT Music MHCL 30226 Japan 2014 Sell This Version

Compilations

BRIDGE 127 - 128 - 129 Tsugutoshi Goto - Fitzbeat Years 1983 - 1985 (Breath/Inner Suggestions/街の雫-City Trickles) Limited Edition album art Tsugutoshi Goto Fitzbeat Years 1983 - 1985 (Breath/Inner Suggestions/街の雫-City Trickles) Limited Edition(CD, Comp, Ltd, CD ) Bridge Inc. BRIDGE 127 - 128 - 129 Japan 2008 Sell This Version