Bobby Bare Jr.

Real Name:
Robert Joseph Bare Jr.
Profile:
Bobby Bare, Jr., son of country musician Bobby Bare, born June 28, 1966 in Nashville, Tennessee is a Grammy-nominated american musician who has recorded several solo albums, along with two albums with his band.

His father is Country Music Hall of Fame musician and songwriter Bobby Bare. And his mother is Jeannie Bare.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

TT4003 Bobby Bare Jr. - A Storm, A Tree, My Mother's Head album art Bobby Bare Jr. A Storm, A Tree, My Mother's Head (Album) Thirty Tigers TT4003 US 2010 Sell This Version
none Bobby Bare Jr. - Don't Follow Me (I'm Lost) [Official Motion Picture Soundtrack] album art Bobby Bare Jr. Don't Follow Me (I'm Lost) [Official Motion Picture Soundtrack] (Album, Comp) Bloodshot Records none US 2015

Singles & EPs

PB-10037 Bobby Bare Jr. - Where'd I Come From / Scarlet Ribbons album art Bobby Bare, Jr.* And Mama (6) / Jeannie Bare Bobby Bare, Jr.* And Mama (6) / Jeannie Bare - Where'd I Come From / Scarlet Ribbons RCA Victor PB-10037 US 1974 Sell This Version
MRSC001 Bobby Bare Jr. - I'll Be Around album art Bobby Bare Jr. I'll Be Around(CD, Maxi) Munich Records BV MRSC001 Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
BS 102 Bobby Bare Jr. - OK, I'm Sorry album art Bobby Bare Jr. OK, I'm Sorry(CD, EP, Enh, Promo) Bloodshot Records BS 102 US 2003 Sell This Version
601183303423 Bobby Bare Jr. - American Bread EP album art Bobby Bare Jr. American Bread EP(CD, EP) Not On Label (Bobby Bare Jr. Self-released) 601183303423 US 2009 Sell This Version
89510200284 Bobby Bare Jr. - Shame On Me album art Bobby Bare Jr. Shame On Me (Single) Big Legal Mess Records 89510200284 US 2013 Sell This Version
BS 238 4 Bobby Bare Jr. - Bloodshot Six Pack To Go #4 album art Robert Pollard / Bobby Bare Jr. Robert Pollard / Bobby Bare Jr. - Bloodshot Six Pack To Go #4(7", Single) Bloodshot Records BS 238 4 US 2015 Sell This Version