Don Walker (2)

Real Name:
Donald Hugh Walker
Profile:
Australian musician and songwriter (born 29 November, 1951)most famous for writing many of the hits for Australian rock band Cold Chisel. He played piano and keyboard with the band from 1973 to 1983, when they disbanded. He has since continued to record and tour, both solo and with Tex, Don & Charlie, and as a song-writer for others.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

600119 Don Walker (2) - Freedom: Original Soundtrack Music album art Don Walker (2) Freedom: Original Soundtrack Music (Album) WEA 600119 Australia 1981 Sell This Version
Salt 01 Don Walker (2) - We're All Gunna Die album art Don Walker (2) We're All Gunna Die (Album) Salt (2) Salt 01 Australia 1995 Sell This Version
5101137492 Don Walker (2) - Cutting Back album art Don Walker (2) Cutting Back(CD, Album) Warner Strategic Marketing Australia 5101137492 Australia 2006 Sell This Version
SALT004 Don Walker (2) - Live In Queenscliff (With The Big Friendly Sound Of The Suave Fucks) album art Don Walker (2) Live In Queenscliff (With The Big Friendly Sound Of The Suave Fucks)(9xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Salt (2) SALT004 Australia 2011
SALT006 Don Walker (2) - Live At The Caravan (with The Warm Neighbourly Sound Of The Suave Fucks) album art Don Walker (2) Live At The Caravan (with The Warm Neighbourly Sound Of The Suave Fucks) (Album) Salt (2) SALT006 Australia 2013 Sell This Version
SALT005 Don Walker (2) - Hully Gully album art Don Walker (2) Hully Gully (Album) Salt (2) SALT005 Australia 2013 Sell This Version
none Don Walker (2) - Songs: Live At Camelot Lounge 2018 album art Don Walker (2) Songs: Live At Camelot Lounge 2018(18xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Not On Label none Australia 2018

Singles & EPs

100201 Don Walker (2) - Speed Kills album art Don Walker (2), Michael Hutchence Don Walker (2), Michael Hutchence - Speed Kills(7") WEA 100201 Australia 1981 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Don Walker (2) - Blacktop album art Don Walker (2) Blacktop(LP + LP + 2xLP + 2xLP + 2xLP + 2xLP + Box, Comp) Salt (2) none Australia 2018 Sell This Version