Jim Fox (2)

Real Name:
James Kent Fox
Profile:
American drummer and percussionist. Born 1947. Years active 1958 to present.
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

BLS 6034, BLS-6034 Jim Fox (2) - Yer' Album album art The James Gang* Funk #48 (as Jim) The James Gang* - Yer' Album (Album) Bluesway, Bluesway BLS 6034, BLS-6034 US 1969 Sell This Version
HD 37 Jim Fox (2) - Live In Concert album art James Gang James Gang - Live In Concert (Album) ABC Records HD 37 South Korea 1971 Sell This Version
HPS 91-20 Jim Fox (2) - Thirds album art James Gang Things I Could Be James Gang - Thirds (Album) ABC Records HPS 91-20 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
IPP-80661 Jim Fox (2) - Passin' Thru album art James Gang James Gang - Passin' Thru (Album) ABC Records, ABC Records IPP-80661 Japan 1972 Sell This Version
2400247 Jim Fox (2) - Miami album art James Gang James Gang - Miami (Album) ATCO Records 2400247 Greece 1974 Sell This Version
27 369 ET Jim Fox (2) - The Best Of The James Gang Featuring Joe Walsh album art James Gang James Gang - The Best Of The James Gang Featuring Joe Walsh (Comp, Album) ABC Records 27 369 ET Germany 1973 Sell This Version
088 112 064-2 Jim Fox (2) - Greatest Hits album art James Gang Funk #49 and 1 more… James Gang - Greatest Hits (Comp) MCA Records 088 112 064-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
none Jim Fox (2) - Rode Again Cleveland Ohio 2.25.2001 album art James Gang James Gang - Rode Again Cleveland Ohio 2.25.2001(2xCD, Unofficial) Not On Label none US 2001 Sell This Version
BGOCD662 Jim Fox (2) - Straight Shooter / Passin' Thru album art James Gang James Gang - Straight Shooter / Passin' Thru(CD, Comp) BGO Records BGOCD662 UK 2004 Sell This Version
none Jim Fox (2) - Straight Shooter / Passin' Thru album art James Gang Everybody Needs A Hero James Gang - Straight Shooter / Passin' Thru(CDr, Comp, RE, Unofficial) COE Records (2) none 2005 Sell This Version
FAN-33846-00 Jim Fox (2) - Analog Man album art Joe Walsh But I Try (as Jimmy Fox) Joe Walsh - Analog Man(CD, Album + DVD-V, Multichannel, NTSC + Ltd, Car) Fantasy FAN-33846-00 US 2012 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

BLS 6034, BLS-6034 Jim Fox (2) - Yer' Album album art The James Gang* The James Gang* - Yer' Album (Album) Bluesway, Bluesway BLS 6034, BLS-6034 US 1969 Sell This Version
ABC SR-474 Jim Fox (2) - James Gang Rides Again album art James Gang James Gang - James Gang Rides Again (Album) ABC Records, ABC Records ABC SR-474 Japan 1970 Sell This Version
HD 37 Jim Fox (2) - Live In Concert album art James Gang James Gang - Live In Concert (Album) ABC Records HD 37 South Korea 1971 Sell This Version
HPS 91-20 Jim Fox (2) - Thirds album art James Gang Live My Life Again and 8 more… James Gang - Thirds (Album) ABC Records HPS 91-20 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
ABCX-741 Jim Fox (2) - Straight Shooter album art James Gang James Gang - Straight Shooter (Album) ABC Records ABCX-741 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
IPP-80661 Jim Fox (2) - Passin' Thru album art James Gang James Gang - Passin' Thru (Album) ABC Records, ABC Records IPP-80661 Japan 1972 Sell This Version
40 541, 40 541 (SD 7037) Jim Fox (2) - Bang album art James Gang James Gang - Bang (Album) ATCO Records 40 541, 40 541 (SD 7037) France 1973 Sell This Version
2400247 Jim Fox (2) - Miami album art James Gang James Gang - Miami (Album) ATCO Records 2400247 Greece 1974 Sell This Version
2394 138 Jim Fox (2) - 461 Ocean Boulevard album art Eric Clapton Steady Rollin' Man Eric Clapton - 461 Ocean Boulevard (Album) RSO 2394 138 Canada 1974 Sell This Version
SD 36-112 Jim Fox (2) - Newborn album art James Gang Heartbreak Hotel and 8 more… James Gang - Newborn (Album) ATCO Records SD 36-112 US 1975 Sell This Version
SD 36-141 Jim Fox (2) - Jesse Come Home album art James Gang James Gang - Jesse Come Home (Album) ATCO Records SD 36-141 US 1976 Sell This Version
27 369 ET Jim Fox (2) - The Best Of The James Gang Featuring Joe Walsh album art James Gang James Gang - The Best Of The James Gang Featuring Joe Walsh (Comp, Album) ABC Records 27 369 ET Germany 1973 Sell This Version
AA-1083 Jim Fox (2) - The Best Of Joe Walsh album art Joe Walsh Walk Away and 1 more… Joe Walsh - The Best Of Joe Walsh (Comp, Album) ABC Records AA-1083 US 1978 Sell This Version
3524 233 Jim Fox (2) - Eric Clapton And 461 Ocean Boulevard album art Eric Clapton Eric Clapton - Eric Clapton And 461 Ocean Boulevard(Cass, Comp, RE) RSO 3524 233 UK 1980 Sell This Version