Kondo Chojuro (2)

Real Name:
坂田早苗
Profile:
Sakata Sanae (born June 4, 1947, Tokyo) is a Japanese shamisen player and the fourth-generation bearer of the name of Kondo Chojuro, having inherited it from her father, the third Kondo Chojuro.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a4675280]

Artist

Albums

WX-7016 Kondo Chojuro (2) - 江戸 = Edo album art 松武秀樹*今藤小苗(長十郎)*小松原まさし* 松武秀樹*今藤小苗(長十郎)*小松原まさし* - 江戸 = Edo (Album) Columbia WX-7016 Japan 1977 Sell This Version