Maria Bethânia

Real Name:
Maria Bethânia Vianna Telles Veloso
Profile:
Brazilian singer, born June 18, 1946 in Santo Amaro da Purificação - Bahia. Sister of Caetano Veloso.

She started her career in Rio de Janeiro in 1964 with the show "Opinião" ("Opinion"). Due to its popularity, and the popularity of her 1965 single "Carcará", the singer became a star in Brazil, with performances all over the country. She has released over 30 albums to date.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

BBL-1339 Maria Bethânia - Maria Bethania album art Maria Bethânia Maria Bethania (Album) RCA Victor BBL-1339 Brazil 1965 Sell This Version
ME-37 Maria Bethânia - Edu E Bethania album art Edú Lôbo* E Maria Bethânia Edú Lôbo* E Maria Bethânia - Edu E Bethania (Album) Elenco ME-37 Brazil 1966 Sell This Version
MOFB 3545 Maria Bethânia - Recital Na Boite Barroco album art Maria Bethânia Recital Na Boite Barroco (Album) Odeon MOFB 3545 Brazil 1968 Sell This Version
MOFB 3577 Maria Bethânia - Maria Bethânia album art Maria Bethânia Maria Bethânia (Album) Odeon MOFB 3577 Brazil 1969 Sell This Version
MOFB 3615 Maria Bethânia - Ao Vivo album art Maria Bethânia Ao Vivo (Album) Odeon MOFB 3615 Brazil 1970 Sell This Version
6349 015 Maria Bethânia - Rosa Dos Ventos - O Show Encantado album art Maria Bethânia Rosa Dos Ventos - O Show Encantado (Album) Philips 6349 015 Brazil 1971 Sell This Version
6349.001 Maria Bethânia - A Tua Presença album art Maria Bethânia Viana Telles Veloso* A Tua Presença (Album) Philips 6349.001 Brazil 1971 Sell This Version
SJET - 8374 Maria Bethânia - En La Fusa (Mar Del Plata) album art Vinicius*, Maria Bethania*, Toquinho Vinicius*, Maria Bethania*, Toquinho - En La Fusa (Mar Del Plata) (Album) Trova, Trova SJET - 8374 Japan 1971 Sell This Version
6349 038 Maria Bethânia - Quando O Carnaval Chegar (Trilha Original Do Filme) album art Chico Buarque / Maria Bethânia / Nara Leão Chico Buarque / Maria Bethânia / Nara Leão - Quando O Carnaval Chegar (Trilha Original Do Filme) (Album, Comp) Philips 6349 038 Brazil 1972 Sell This Version
6349.050 Maria Bethânia - Drama album art Maria Bethânia Drama (Album) Philips 6349.050 Brazil 1972 Sell This Version
6349 089, 6349089 Maria Bethânia - Drama 3º Ato "Luz Da Noite" album art Maria Bethânia Drama 3º Ato "Luz Da Noite" (Album) Philips 6349 089, 6349089 Portugal 1973 Sell This Version
6349 123 Maria Bethânia - A Cena Muda album art Maria Bethânia A Cena Muda (Album) Philips 6349 123 Portugal 1974 Sell This Version
7128 132 Maria Bethânia - Chico Buarque & Maria Bethânia Ao Vivo album art Chico Buarque & Maria Bethânia Chico Buarque & Maria Bethânia - Chico Buarque & Maria Bethânia Ao Vivo (Album) Philips 7128 132 Brazil 1975 Sell This Version
6349 307, 6349 308 Maria Bethânia - Doces Bárbaros album art Caetano*, Gal*, Gil*, Bethânia* Caetano*, Gal*, Gil*, Bethânia* - Doces Bárbaros (Album) Philips, Philips 6349 307, 6349 308 Brazil 1976 Sell This Version
6349 188 Maria Bethânia - Pássaro Proibido album art Maria Bethânia Pássaro Proibido (Album) Philips 6349 188 Brazil 1976 Sell This Version
7128 252 Maria Bethânia - Pássaro Da Manhã album art Maria Bethânia Pássaro Da Manhã (Album) Philips 7128 252 Portugal 1977 Sell This Version
6349 386 Maria Bethânia - Ao Vivo album art Maria Bethânia e Caetano Veloso Maria Bethânia e Caetano Veloso - Ao Vivo (Album) Philips 6349 386 Brazil 1978 Sell This Version
6349 405 Maria Bethânia - Álibi album art Maria Bethânia Álibi (Album) Philips, Philips 6349 405 Portugal 1978 Sell This Version
6349.433, 6349 433 Maria Bethânia - Mel album art Maria Bethânia Mel (Album) Philips, Philips 6349.433, 6349 433 Brazil 1979 Sell This Version
6328 302 Maria Bethânia - Talismã album art Maria Bethânia Talismã (Album) Philips 6328 302 Portugal 1980 Sell This Version
6328379 Maria Bethânia - Alteza album art Maria Bethânia Alteza (Album) Philips 6328379 Argentina 1981 Sell This Version
6328 382 Maria Bethânia - Brasil album art João Gilberto, Caetano Veloso, Gilberto Gil, Maria Bethânia João Gilberto, Caetano Veloso, Gilberto Gil, Maria Bethânia - Brasil (Album) WEA 6328 382 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
6328 526 Maria Bethânia - Nossos Momentos album art Maria Bethânia Nossos Momentos (Album) Philips 6328 526 Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
814 855-1 Maria Bethânia - Ciclo album art Maria Bethânia Ciclo (Album) Philips 814 855-1 Portugal 1983 Sell This Version
824 187-4 Maria Bethânia - A Beira E O Mar album art Maria Bethânia A Beira E O Mar (Album) Philips 824 187-4 Brazil 1984 Sell This Version