Joe Nanini

Real Name:
Oliver Joseph Nanini
Profile:
born 26 March 1955 in Sayama, Japan.
died 04 December 2000 in Atlanta, Georgia, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

ELPS 4370 Joe Nanini - Call Of The West album art Wall Of Voodoo Wall Of Voodoo - Call Of The West (Album) I.R.S. Records ELPS 4370 Australia 1982 Sell This Version
ILP 26088, 26088 Joe Nanini - Granma's House - A Collection Of Songs By Wall Of Voodoo album art Wall Of Voodoo Wall Of Voodoo - Granma's House - A Collection Of Songs By Wall Of Voodoo (Album, Comp) I.R.S. Records, I.R.S. Records ILP 26088, 26088 Europe 1984 Sell This Version
CC 31020 Joe Nanini - Mexican Radio album art Wall Of Voodoo Wall Of Voodoo - Mexican Radio(CD, Mini, Single, RM) I.R.S. Records, A&M Records CC 31020 US 1989 Sell This Version
RVCD-309 Joe Nanini - Dark Continent / Call Of The West album art Wall Of Voodoo Wall Of Voodoo - Dark Continent / Call Of The West(CD, Comp, RM) Raven Records RVCD-309 Australia 2009 Sell This Version
LAMB-01, 310811-7 Joe Nanini - Pants Down Time album art Sienna Nanini Sienna Nanini - Pants Down Time (Album) Dangerhouse, Frontier Records LAMB-01, 310811-7 US 2013 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

DH-101 Joe Nanini - Obsolete album art Howard Werth Howard Werth - Obsolete (Single) Dangerhouse DH-101 US 1978 Sell This Version
KY-724 Joe Nanini - I Slept In An Arcade album art Black Randy & Metrosquad* Black Randy & Metrosquad* - I Slept In An Arcade (Single) Dangerhouse KY-724 US 1979 Sell This Version
IZE-45 Joe Nanini - TAQN album art Eyes Eyes - TAQN (Single) Dangerhouse IZE-45 US 1979 Sell This Version
PCP-725 Joe Nanini - Pass The Dust, I Think I'm Bowie. album art Black Randy And The Metrosquad* Black Randy And The Metrosquad* - Pass The Dust, I Think I'm Bowie. (Album) Dangerhouse PCP-725 US 1979 Sell This Version
EP 01 Joe Nanini - Wall Of Voodoo album art Wall Of Voodoo Wall Of Voodoo - Wall Of Voodoo (EP) Index EP 01 US 1980 Sell This Version
UPCJ 34 Joe Nanini - No Questions Asked album art Flesh Eaters* Flesh Eaters* - No Questions Asked (Album) Upsetter Records UPCJ 34 US 1980 Sell This Version
SP 70022 Joe Nanini - Dark Continent album art Wall Of Voodoo Wall Of Voodoo - Dark Continent (Album) I.R.S. Records SP 70022 US 1981 Sell This Version
ir9912, IR-9912 Joe Nanini - Mexican Radio album art Wall Of Voodoo Wall Of Voodoo - Mexican Radio (Single) I.R.S. Records, I.R.S. Records ir9912, IR-9912 US 1982 Sell This Version
SP 70407 Joe Nanini - Two Songs By Wall Of Voodoo album art Wall Of Voodoo Wall Of Voodoo - Two Songs By Wall Of Voodoo (Single, Maxi) I.R.S. Records SP 70407 US 1982 Sell This Version
ELPS 4370 Joe Nanini - Call Of The West album art Wall Of Voodoo Wall Of Voodoo - Call Of The West (Album) I.R.S. Records ELPS 4370 Australia 1982 Sell This Version
ILP 26088, 26088 Joe Nanini - Granma's House - A Collection Of Songs By Wall Of Voodoo album art Wall Of Voodoo Wall Of Voodoo - Granma's House - A Collection Of Songs By Wall Of Voodoo (Album, Comp) I.R.S. Records, I.R.S. Records ILP 26088, 26088 Europe 1984 Sell This Version
SPD 1012 Joe Nanini - Lonesome Pine album art The Lonesome Strangers The Lonesome Strangers - Lonesome Pine(LP, Album, RE) Special Delivery, Topic Records SPD 1012 UK 1988 Sell This Version
SST CD 264 Joe Nanini - Prehistoric Fits Vol. 2 album art The Flesh Eaters The Flesh Eaters - Prehistoric Fits Vol. 2 (Comp) SST Records SST CD 264 US 1990 Sell This Version
7 70111-2 Joe Nanini - The Index Masters album art Wall Of Voodoo Wall Of Voodoo - The Index Masters (Comp) Restless Records 7 70111-2 US 1991 Sell This Version
01866 34640 4 Joe Nanini - Dangerhouse Volume 2: Give Me A Little Pain! album art Various Idi Amin and 1 more… Various - Dangerhouse Volume 2: Give Me A Little Pain!(Cass, Comp) Frontier Records 01866 34640 4 US 1992 Sell This Version
BM089 Joe Nanini - Dance Of Death album art Wall Of Voodoo Wall Of Voodoo - Dance Of Death(CD, Unofficial) Beech Marten Records BM089 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
none Joe Nanini - All Bagged Up: The Collected Works 1977-1980 album art The Bags Bag Bondage The Bags - All Bagged Up: The Collected Works 1977-1980 (Comp) Artifix Records none US 2007 Sell This Version
1000179745 Joe Nanini - Urgh! A Music War album art Various Back In Flesh Various - Urgh! A Music War(DVD-V, MOD) Warner Home Video 1000179745 US 2009 Sell This Version
SPR030, IZE-45 Joe Nanini - TAQN album art Eyes Eyes - TAQN(10", EP, Comp) Artifix Records, Dangerhouse SPR030, IZE-45 US 2009 Sell This Version
RVCD-309 Joe Nanini - Dark Continent / Call Of The West album art Wall Of Voodoo Wall Of Voodoo - Dark Continent / Call Of The West(CD, Comp, RM) Raven Records RVCD-309 Australia 2009 Sell This Version