Stuart Sutcliffe

Real Name:
Stuart Fergusson Victor Sutcliffe
Profile:
British bassist; the original bassist for The Beatles. He was engaged to German Beatles photographer Astrid Kirchherr at the time of his early death at age 21.

Born June 23, 1940 in Edinburgh; died April 10, 1962 in Hamburg.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

90-44 Stuart Sutcliffe - The Lost Lennon Tapes album art John Lennon, Stuart Sutcliffe John Lennon, Stuart Sutcliffe - The Lost Lennon Tapes(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) Westwood One 90-44 US 1990 Sell This Version

Videos

DAVID1023 Stuart Sutcliffe The Lost Beatle(DVD) Umbrella Entertainment DAVID1023 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Stuart Sutcliffe - Love Me Tender album art Stuart Sutcliffe Love Me Tender(File, MP3, 320) The Estate Of Stuart Sutcliffe, CMG Worldwide none US 2011